School of Environmental & Natural Sciences
-
'Making the Difference' Award
Winder, Isabelle (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
4th World congress on Agroforestry Best poster award
Arponen, Joukje (Recipient), Mollee, Eefke (Recipient) & McDonald, Morag (Recipient), 22 May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellowship Juan de la Cierva sub-programme
Markesteijn, Lars (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Grant Postdoctoral contract CeiA3 ‘Attracting Talent to the Agri-food Sector’
Markesteijn, Lars (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
-
-
Alzheimer's Society Senior Fellowship
Sivanantharajah, Lovesha (Recipient), 1 Jun 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
American Society for Limnology & Oceanography Lindeman Award
Freeman, Chris (Recipient), 7 Feb 1997
Prize: National/international honour
-
Applied and Environmental Microbiology bursary
Jameson, Ellie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
AthenaSwan Equality and Diversity Scholarship
Cousins, Abi (Recipient), Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
BSPP Infographic Competition
Hussain, Usman (Recipient), 5 Feb 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Bangor University Teaching Fellowship
Walmsley, James (Recipient), 18 Jul 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Beatriz Galindo Distinguished Researcher Fellowship
Markesteijn, Lars (Recipient), 16 May 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Best Final Year Honours Project Award
Hughes, Thomas (Recipient), 23 Jun 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Student Presentation
Winterbourn, Ben (Recipient), 21 Mar 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Cath Allen poster award
Jameson, Ellie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
David Searle Prize for Scientific Writing
Smith, Joanna (Recipient), 2001
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Early-Stage researcher biannual Prize “José L. Labrandero”
Valbuena, Ruben (Recipient), 2017
Prize: National/international honour
-
Equality and Diversity Scholarship
Cousins, Abi (Recipient), Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
FEMS Microbiology Letters Poster Prize
Hillary, Luke (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Food Authenticity Centre of Expertise - Cereal grains
Steele, Katherine (Recipient), 7 Mar 2022
Prize: Other distinction