Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Muriel Edwards

    Susan Jones (Recipient), 1 Jul 1987

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Cymrodoriaeth Ddysgu

    Gwawr Maelor (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  3. David Searle Prize for Scientific Writing

    Joanna Smith (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Teaching Excellence Award

    Joanna Smith (Recipient), Anne Tierney (Recipient), Andrea Brown (Recipient) & Douglas Neil (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Hugh Owen Medal

    Enlli Thomas (Recipient), 22 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Vaisala Prize - Royal Meteorological Society

    Tom Rippeth (Recipient), 15 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Bangor University PhD Scholarship funded by KESS and S4C

    Nia Williams (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Student Led Teaching Awards- Nominated for Welsh Medium Education Award (2018)

    Nia Williams (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. International honours for my monograph, Architeture and the Mimetic Self.

    Lucy Huskinson (Recipient), 16 May 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Learning Support Award

    Vivien Shaw (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Small Grant ‘Arts Council of Wales’ Performance Lab (£5000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Training and Development, Theatre Directing, Arts Council of Wales, (£2,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Associate Director Fran Wen

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  17. Project Manager Brain (Cwmni'r Fran Wen)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  18. Creative Agent Arts Council of Wales

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  19. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Stephen Prydderch (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Director of Student Experience

    Stephen Prydderch (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  21. Drapers Company Medal – Outstanding Postgraduate Research Contribution (2018)

    David Beck (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Finalist for British Association of Romantic Studies First Book Prize

    Maureen McCue (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Award for Academic Excellence of the Research Committee 25 (Language and Society) – International Sociological Association.

    Howard Davis (Recipient), Graham Day (Recipient), Marta Eichsteller (Recipient) & Sally Baker (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Soil Science Society of America William H Patrick Memorial Lectureship

    Chris Freeman (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Friendly face -Influencing grant

    Catrin Hedd Jones (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Knowledge Exchange Research Fellow 2017 with the National Assembly

    Catrin Hedd Jones (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Creating a Dementia Supportive Practice Community.

    Catrin Hedd Jones (Recipient) & Gill Windle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  28. Celtic Film Festival

    Arwyn Evans (Recipient), Catrin Hedd Jones (Recipient), Nia Williams (Recipient) & Bob Woods (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Silver Award in the Community Portraits Category

    Arwyn Evans (Recipient), Catrin Hedd Jones (Recipient), Bob Woods (Recipient) & Nia Williams (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Selected ISCM World Music Days 2019

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Best poster prize

    Luke Hillary (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. FEMS Microbiology Letters Poster Prize

    Luke Hillary (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. The Best English-Chinese Translator

    Changjing Liu (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. National Assembly for Wales Academic Fellowship

    David Dallimore (Recipient), 4 Dec 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. FSBI Beverton Medal

    Gary Carvalho (Recipient), Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Most Outstanding R&D Staff Merit Award

    James Wang (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next