Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Rebecca Thomas (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

    Rebecca Thomas (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Microsoft Master Trainer

    Owen Davies (Recipient), 31 Aug 2006

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Young Investigator Award

    Shuge Zhang (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Giving Voice 2019 Award

    Stefano Ghazzali (Recipient), 25 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. John Anderson Research Award (JARA)

    Rossella Merlino (Recipient), 20 Sep 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  7. Horizon 2020: Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Rossella Merlino (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Centre for Enhancement of Learning and Teaching (CELT) award

    Leona Huey (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 2019 FEPSAC Award for Young Researchers in Sport Psychology

    Francesca Mottola (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. David Duce Prize for the Best Short Paper

    Aaron Sujar Garrido (Recipient), Graham Kelly (Recipient), Marcos Garcia (Recipient) & Franck Vidal (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Shortlisted for SLTA New Teacher of the Year

    Bethan Davies Jones (Recipient), 3 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

    Carol Tully (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. National Assembly for Wales Academic Fellowship

    David Dallimore (Recipient), 4 Dec 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Muriel Edwards

    Susan Jones (Recipient), 1 Jul 1987

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Cymrodoriaeth Ddysgu

    Gwawr Maelor (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. David Searle Prize for Scientific Writing

    Joanna Smith (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Teaching Excellence Award

    Joanna Smith (Recipient), Anne Tierney (Recipient), Andrea Brown (Recipient) & Douglas Neil (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Hugh Owen Medal

    Enlli Thomas (Recipient), 22 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Vaisala Prize - Royal Meteorological Society

    Tom Rippeth (Recipient), 15 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Bangor University PhD Scholarship funded by KESS and S4C

    Nia Williams (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Student Led Teaching Awards- Nominated for Welsh Medium Education Award (2018)

    Nia Williams (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Nomination for Best Male Performance (Carwyn Jones) Wales Theatre Awards 2015

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. International honours for my monograph, Architeture and the Mimetic Self.

    Lucy Huskinson (Recipient), 16 May 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Learning Support Award

    Vivien Shaw (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Small Grant ‘Arts Council of Wales’ Performance Lab (£5000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Training and Development, Theatre Directing, Arts Council of Wales, (£2,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Project Manager Brain (Cwmni'r Fran Wen)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  31. Associate Director Fran Wen

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  32. Creative Agent Arts Council of Wales

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Appointment

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next