Sarah Pogoda (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Webb (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Zoë Skoulding (Speaker)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Eben Muse (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Michael Roberts (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Beth Edwards (Speaker)
Ffion Evans (Participant)
Sara Closs-Davies (Speaker)
Lynda Yorke (Invited speaker)
Laura Richardson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Zengbo (James ) Wang (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Award - Fellowship awarded competitively
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Vian Bakir (Member)
Activity: Other
Tristan Burke (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Lars Markesteijn (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Athanasia Papastergiou (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Eirini Sanoudaki (Peer reviewer)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Lynda Yorke (Speaker), Liz Hurrell (Speaker) & Simon Hutchinson (Speaker)
Des McDougall (Speaker), Simon Hutchinson (Speaker) & Lynda Yorke (Speaker)
Catherine MacLeod (Speaker)
Thora Tenbrink (Contributor)
Luke Browne (Speaker), Lars Markesteijn (Speaker), Eric Manzané-Pinzón (Speaker), S. Joseph Wright (Speaker), Robert Bagchi (Speaker), Bettina Engelbrecht (Speaker), Frank Andrew Jones (Speaker) & Liza S. Comita (Speaker)
Zengbo (James ) Wang (Organiser) & Yasir Joya (Organiser)
Bethan Collins (Speaker), Rebecca Day (Speaker), Beckie Ward (Speaker) & Eirini Sanoudaki (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Shaun Evans (Organiser), Marc Collinson (Advisor) & Mari Wiliam (Advisor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Research and Teaching at External Organisation
Ian Davies Abbott (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Award - Appointment
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Editorial board member)
Thora Tenbrink (Speaker)
Iestyn Woolway (Contributor)
Jonathan Ervine (Contributor)
Sara Closs-Davies (Editorial board member)
Kiran Bhandari (Visiting researcher) & Kelly Bateman (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Bruce Vanstone (Editorial board member)
Eben Muse (Speaker)
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
Anita Malhotra (Keynote speaker)
Marc Collinson (Speaker)
Anita Weissflog (Speaker), Bettina Engelbrecht (Speaker), John Healey (Speaker) & Lars Markesteijn (Speaker)