John Turner (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Nathan Abrams (Speaker) & Ruth Gilbert (Speaker)
Katherine Algar-Skaife (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Organiser)
Christopher Gwenin (Organiser)
Roger Giddings (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Participant)
Raimund Karl (Director) & Ian Brown (Director)
Tony Claydon (Speaker)
Richard Dallison (Participant)
Shasha Wang (Participant)
Paul Brocklehurst (Invited speaker)
Cameron Downing (Organiser) & Marketa Caravolas (Chair)
Yue Zhang (Participant)
Ffion Evans (Director)
Gillian Jein (Invited speaker)
Helga Mullneritsch (Organiser) & Eve Rosenhaft (Organiser)
Thora Tenbrink (Invited speaker)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Isabelle Winder (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nia Williams (Speaker)
Ffion Evans (Participant)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Marco Tamburelli (Organiser)
Simon Curling (Organiser), Graham Ormondroyd (Organiser), Lone Ross-Gobakken (Speaker), Michael Hale (Speaker), Johann Mattsson (Speaker) & Ingeborg Bjorvand Engh (Speaker)
Morwenna Spear (Organiser), Simon Curling (Organiser), Graham Ormondroyd (Organiser), Campbell Skinner (Speaker), Anna Sandak (Speaker), Jakub Sandak (Speaker) & Callum Hill (Speaker)
Zoë Skoulding (Speaker)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Geraint Ellis (Speaker)
Aled Llion Jones (Invited speaker)
Rhian Tomos (Organiser)
Vian Bakir (Organiser)
Roger Giddings (Organiser)
Jonathan Roberts (Speaker)
Geraint Ellis (Member of programme committee)
Angharad Price (Organiser)
Vian Bakir (Speaker)
Ffion Evans (Organiser)
Gill Windle (Speaker)
Thomas Oliver (Participant)
Ffion Haf (Invited speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Invited speaker) & Huw Pritchard (Invited speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Speaker) & Huw Pritchard (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Organiser)
Ffion Evans (Speaker)
Ffion Haf (Participant)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Gwawr Ifan (Speaker)
Cristiano Palego (Speaker)
David Beck (Organiser)
Florian Breit (Invited speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Speaker)
Sara Closs-Davies (Speaker)
Karin Koehler (Organiser), Catherine Charlwood (Organiser) & Andrew Hewitt (Organiser)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member of programme committee)
Joanna Wright (Participant)
Campbell Skinner (Organiser) & Trisha Toop (Organiser)
Raimund Karl (Director)
Raimund Kastler (Director) & Raimund Karl (Director)
Jutta Leskovar (Director), Raimund Karl (Director) & Klaus Löcker (Director)
Aisha Bello-Dambatta (Chair), Prysor Williams (Speaker), Aonghus McNabola (Speaker), Lester Simmonds (Invited speaker), Tony Gordon (Invited speaker), Adam Dyson (Invited speaker) & Michael Keane (Invited speaker)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Invited speaker)
Rob Elias (Invited speaker)
Raimund Karl (Director) & Carol Ryan Young (Director)
Eefke Mollee (Speaker) & Tim Pagella (Speaker)
Dmitry Kishkinev (Participant)
Hayley Roberts (Speaker), Peter Shapely (Organiser), Martina Feilzer (Speaker) & Andrew Edwards (Speaker)
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Organiser)
Peter Shapely (Speaker), Adrian Williamson QC (Organiser), Sam Stein (Organiser) & Judy Stephenson (Organiser)
Geraint Ellis (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Manon Williams (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Manon Williams (Keynote/plenary speaker) & Sarah Bickerton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Manon Williams (Keynote/plenary speaker) & Llinos Jones (Organiser)
Manon Williams (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker) & Iola Ynyr (Director)
Irfan Bin Abdul Rais (Invited speaker)
Eifiona Wood (Speaker)
Rhiannon Tudor Edwards (Organiser) & Sofie Roberts (Speaker)
Marley Willegers (Speaker), Ross Roberts (Speaker), Andrew Cooke (Speaker) & Tim Woodman (Speaker)
Koen Bartels (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Organiser)
Timothy Whitton (Participant)
Anne Krayer (Participant), Alison Orrell (Participant) & David Dallimore (Participant)
Morwenna Spear (Organiser), Simon Curling (Organiser), Graham Ormondroyd (Organiser), Robert Elias (Organiser), Lone Ross-Gobakken (Speaker) & Martin Ohlmeyer (Speaker)
Paul Mullins (Organiser)
Paul Mullins (Chair)
Bethany Edwards (Participant)
Rob Elias (Speaker) & Campbell Skinner (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Qiuyun Liu (Organiser)
Megan Owen (Participant)
Rachel Dolan (Participant)
Kami Koldewyn (Speaker)
Raluca Radulescu (Speaker)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Organiser) & Alexander Sedlmaier (Speaker)
Nia Williams (Participant) & Minna Lyons (Speaker)
Nia Williams (Participant) & David Holmes (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Rob Elias (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Invited speaker)
Timothy Whitton (Organiser) & Michael Roberts (Speaker)
Ffion Haf (Organiser)
Klaus Löcker (Director), Raimund Karl (Director), Mario Wallner (Participant), Tanja Trausmuth (Participant) & Ranko Manojlovic (Participant)
Kate Waddington (Director) & Raimund Karl (Director)
Raimund Karl (Director), Kate Waddington (Director) & Katharina Moller (Organiser)
Raimund Karl (Director) & Katharina Moller (Director)
Aisha Bello-Dambatta (Participant), Henrietta Ridley (Participant), Kit Macleod (Participant) & Alex Y (Participant)
Lorrie Murphy (Participant)
Nikolaos Papadogiannis (Organiser)
Raimund Karl (Director), Ian Brown (Director) & Katharina Möller (Director)
Jochen Eisentraut (Organiser)
Jochen Eisentraut (Director)
Megan Owen (Organiser)
Nathan Abrams (Participant)
Zengbo (James ) Wang (Organiser) & Yasir Joya (Organiser)
Lars Markesteijn (Participant)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Director)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Invited speaker)
Gareth Stephens (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Participant)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member of programme committee)
Jeffrey Kettle (Speaker)
Jochen Eisentraut (Speaker)
Rhian Hodges (Speaker) & Cynog Prys (Speaker)
Miriam McGowan (Organiser)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Chair)
John Ashton (Invited speaker)
Raimund Karl (Organiser)
Anne Krayer (Speaker)
Stefan Machura (Organiser)
Aisha Bello-Dambatta (Organiser), Rania Aburamadan (Organiser), Luiza C Campos (Speaker) & Ngai Weng Chan (Speaker)
Shasha Wang (Speaker)