Yueng-Djern Lenn (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Alexander Sedlmaier (Speaker)
Heather He (Chair)
Andrew Webb (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Yueng-Djern Lenn (Member of programme committee)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Marlise Poolman (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Tom Rippeth (Contributor)
Lynda Yorke (Speaker) & Naomi Holmes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Richard Holland (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Julian Owen (Organiser), Sophie Harrison (Participant), Vicky Gottwald (Participant), Seren Evans (Participant), Eloise Kirby (Participant), Steffi Studt (Participant) & Melissa Jones (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Lynda Yorke (Contributor), Giuseppe Fornino (Organiser), Hayley Roberts (Contributor), Corinna Patterson (Contributor), Michael Roberts (Contributor), Sofie Roberts (Contributor) & Alex Ioannou (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Ianto Gruffydd (Speaker), Jonathan Morris (Speaker) & Robert Mayr (Speaker)
Wendy Roberts (Organiser)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Angharad Price (Organiser)
Marc Collinson (Speaker) & Mari Wiliam (Speaker)
Lovesha Sivanantharajah (Speaker)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor)
Jen Williams (Speaker)
Roger Giddings (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Organiser)
Lizzy Walker (Speaker)
Rhiannon Tudor Edwards (Director), Sofie Roberts (Organiser), Jacob Davies (Organiser), Holly Whiteley (Speaker), Victory Ezeofor (Speaker), Rachel Granger (Speaker), Ned Hartfiel (Speaker) & Sofie Roberts (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker) & Zuleika Rodgers (Speaker)
Jonathan Ervine (Speaker)
Sofie Roberts (Invited speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Editorial board member)
Christopher Unsworth (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Tom Rippeth (Speaker)
Sofie Roberts (Organiser), Thora Tenbrink (Organiser), Rhiannon Tudor Edwards (Speaker) & Sofie Roberts (Speaker)
Christopher Unsworth (Speaker)
Elena Hristova (Speaker) & Ruth McElroy (Speaker)
Angharad Price (Contributor)
Alessandro Arioli (Speaker), Florian Breit (Speaker), Marco Tamburelli (Speaker) & Ianto Gruffydd (Speaker)
Elis Dafydd (Speaker)
Heather He (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Contributor)
Rhiannon Tudor Edwards (Organiser) & Sofie Roberts (Speaker)
Julian Owen (Speaker)
Laurence Jones (Consultant) & Adrian Gepp (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Jason Davies (Speaker) & Rhys Iorwerth (Invited speaker)
Marco Tamburelli (Contributor)
Manon Williams (Speaker)
John Healey (Speaker)
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Andrew Webb (Speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Cunqiang [Felix] Shi (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
John Healey (Member)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Member)
Leah McLaughlin (Chair)
Tegwen Parry (Speaker)
Ruth McElroy (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Daisuke Goto (Member)
Lucy Huskinson (Chair)
Alison Mawhinney (Speaker)
Simon Neill (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
Lynda Yorke (Speaker)
Fatema Sultana (Speaker)
Elena Hristova (Invited speaker)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Speaker)
Non Davies (Speaker)