Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Foundation Destellos Prize, Mar del Plate, Argentina

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 3 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 'Making the Difference' Award

    Isabelle Winder (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 125th Anniversary Bursary

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 20 Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2015 Best Essay in Galician Award

    Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Recipient), 11 May 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Fellowship Juan de la Cierva sub-programme

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Grant NWO Rubicon 

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. A Method to Compute Respiration Parameters for Patient-based Simulators

    Franck Vidal (Recipient), Feb 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. AHGBI Publication Prize

    David Miranda-Barreiro (Recipient), 16 Jan 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Academic Excellence Award

    Marco Pelliccia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Advisory Board Member of MDF Recovery Ltd

    Rob Elias (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  11. Aelod (Derwydd) o Orsedd y Beirdd

    Deri Tomos (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Alumnus of the Year, Ashland Theological Seminary

    Chris Thomas (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Alumnus of the Year, Pentecostal Theological Seminary

    Chris Thomas (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. American Society for Limnology & Oceanography Lindeman Award

    Chris Freeman (Recipient), 7 Feb 1997

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Associate Director Fran Wen

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  16. Award for Academic Excellence of the Research Committee 25 (Language and Society) – International Sociological Association.

    Howard Davis (Recipient), Graham Day (Recipient), Marta Eichsteller (Recipient) & Sally Baker (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Award for New Process

    Steffan Thomas (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. BSG Gordon Warwick Medal

    Martin Austin (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Bangor University PhD Scholarship funded by KESS and S4C

    Nia Williams (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next