Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Foundation Destellos Prize, Mar del Plate, Argentina

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 3 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 'Making the Difference' Award

    Isabelle Winder (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 125th Anniversary Bursary

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 20 Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2015 Best Essay in Galician Award

    Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Recipient), 11 May 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Fellowship Juan de la Cierva sub-programme

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Grant NWO Rubicon 

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. A Method to Compute Respiration Parameters for Patient-based Simulators

    Franck Vidal (Recipient), Feb 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. AHGBI Publication Prize

    David Miranda-Barreiro (Recipient), 16 Jan 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Academic Excellence Award

    Marco Pelliccia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Advisory Board Member of MDF Recovery Ltd

    Rob Elias (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  11. Aelod (Derwydd) o Orsedd y Beirdd

    Deri Tomos (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Alumnus of the Year, Ashland Theological Seminary

    Chris Thomas (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Alumnus of the Year, Pentecostal Theological Seminary

    Chris Thomas (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Award for New Process

    Steffan Thomas (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. BSG Gordon Warwick Medal

    Martin Austin (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best New Lecturer Award - Student Led Teaching Awards 2018

    Alyson Moyes (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Podium Presentation

    Emily Holmes (Recipient), 6 Nov 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Poster Presentation

    Colin Ridyard (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Practice Research Poster Prize

    Emily Holmes (Recipient), 7 Sep 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. British Psychological Society Practitioner Book of the Year.

    Rudi Coetzer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Centre for the Enhancement of Learning and Teaching (CELT) Associate award

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Cymrawd Cymdeithas Ddysgedig Cymru

    Deri Tomos (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Doctoral Research Finalist

    Emily Holmes (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Drapers Company Scholarship

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 10 Oct 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Drapers Medal

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 21 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Edward Elgar Publishing ‘Best Poster Prize’ 

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 26 Sep 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Elected Member, Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas

    Chris Thomas (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Eric Kemp Prize

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Ethol yn Gymrawd Cymdeithas Ddysgedig Cymru (FLW)

    Gerwyn Wiliams (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. Excellence in Teaching Award

    Marco Pelliccia (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Sue Niebrzydowski (Recipient), Nov 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Fellowship

    Julianne Law (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

    Gillian Jein (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Founder Prize: British Ecological Society

    Julia Patricia Gordon Jones (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Gwobr Ellis Griffith Prize

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Higher Education Academy Senior Fellowship

    Rebecca Sharp (Recipient), 6 Jun 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  38. Honorary member

    Raimund Karl (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  39. Honorary member

    Raimund Karl (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. ImaGiNe-S : Imaging Guided Needle Simulation

    Franck Vidal (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. John Anderson Research Award (JARA)

    Rossella Merlino (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Appointment

Previous 1 2 3 Next