Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Foundation Destellos Prize, Mar del Plate, Argentina

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 3 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 125th Anniversary Bursary

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 20 Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 2015 Best Essay in Galician Award

    Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Recipient), 11 May 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Fellowship Juan de la Cierva sub-programme

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Grant NWO Rubicon 

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. AHGBI Publication Prize

    David Miranda-Barreiro (Recipient), 16 Jan 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Advisory Board Member of MDF Recovery Ltd

    Rob Elias (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  8. BSG Gordon Warwick Medal

    Martin Austin (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Playwright (Welsh language) Wales Drama Awards

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best Podium Presentation

    Emily Holmes (Recipient), 6 Nov 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best Poster Presentation

    Colin Ridyard (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Practice Research Poster Prize

    Emily Holmes (Recipient), 7 Sep 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. British Psychological Society Practitioner Book of the Year.

    Rudi Coetzer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Centre for the Enhancement of Learning and Teaching (CELT) Associate award

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Doctoral Research Finalist

    Emily Holmes (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Drapers Company Scholarship

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 10 Oct 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. Drapers Medal

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 21 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Edward Elgar Publishing ‘Best Poster Prize’ 

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 26 Sep 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Eric Kemp Prize

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Fellowship

    Julianne Law (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Higher Education Academy Senior Fellowship

    Rebecca Sharp (Recipient), 6 Jun 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  23. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. M. Wynn Thomas New Scholar's Prize

    Daniel Hughes (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Marriot Prize

    Colin Ridyard (Recipient), 1 Aug 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Member and qualified Chartered Tax Advisor

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. Moving Rocks research project

    Kate Lawrence (Recipient), May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. National Teaching Fellow

    Fay Short (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. North Sea Award

    Jan Geert Hiddink (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Open Day Officer Welsh-medium

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  31. Patient & Public Involvement in Research Prize

    Emily Holmes (Recipient), 15 Jun 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Prix international de composition électroacoustique KLANG!

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Rownd Derfynol

    Aled Llion Jones (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Royal College of Nursing Nurse Researcher of the Year -Runner Up

    Lynne Williams (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Runner-Up in Best Monograph Awards, 2016

    Gregory Frame (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Runner-up of Newton Prize Vietnam 2017

    Liyang Yue (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. STRI Fellowship

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Appointment

  38. Santander Universities Research Mobility Award

    John Alcock (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  39. Solo Filter, Cardiff

    Kate Lawrence (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 Next