Helga Mullneritsch (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Sara Parry (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Corinna Patterson (Participant)
Elizabeth Woodcock (Speaker)
Fay Short (Speaker) & Tracey Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Fay Short (Speaker)
Matt Hayward (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Beth Edwards (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Ffion Evans (Participant)
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Gregory Frame (Speaker)
Paul Mullins (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Simon Curling (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor › Hosting an academic visitor
Gerwyn Wiliams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Graham Ormondroyd (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Simon Curling (Peer reviewer)
Marlise Poolman (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Gareth Stephens (Speaker)
Megan Owen (Speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor) & Alex Clewett (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Daniel Roberts (Contributor), Alex Clewett (Contributor) & Lois Roberts (Contributor)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Athanasia Papastergiou (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Jeffrey Kettle (Speaker)
Sarah Vallely (Participant)
Christopher Staples (Speaker)
Christopher Gwenin (Member)
Rob Elias (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Invited speaker)
John Cunningham (Examiner)
Luke Hillary (Speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Editor)
Jordan Glendenning (Speaker)
John Turner (Participant)