Bangor University

  1. Foundation Destellos Prize, Mar del Plate, Argentina

    Lewis, Andrew (Recipient), 3 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 'Making the Difference' Award

    Winder, Isabelle (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 125th Anniversary Bursary

    Clear, Stephen (Recipient), 20 Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2000 Masters Dissertation Computing Project Prize, sponsored by Thompson Learning.

    Begley, Sandra (Recipient), 1 Jul 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 2015 Best Essay in Galician Award

    Miguelez-Carballeira, Helena (Recipient), 11 May 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. 2015 Leading Wales Awards, Highly Commended.

    Begley, Sandra (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 2019 FEPSAC Award for Young Researchers in Sport Psychology

    Mottola, F. (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. 4th World congress on Agroforestry Best poster award

    Arponen, J. (Recipient), Mollee, Eefke (Recipient) & McDonald, Morag (Recipient), 22 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Fellowship Juan de la Cierva sub-programme

    Markesteijn, Lars (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Grant NWO Rubicon 

    Markesteijn, Lars (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. A Method to Compute Respiration Parameters for Patient-based Simulators

    Vidal, Franck (Recipient), Feb 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. AHGBI Publication Prize

    Miranda-Barreiro, David (Recipient), 16 Jan 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Academic Excellence Award

    Pelliccia, M. (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Academic achievement prize

    Chan, K. (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Advisory Board Member of MDF Recovery Ltd

    Elias, Rob (Recipient), 7 Mar 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  16. Aelod (Derwydd) o Orsedd y Beirdd

    Tomos, Deri (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Alan Moon Prize Best Conference paper

    Doloriert, Clair (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Alliance to end plastic waste for flexibles

    Elias, Rob (Recipient) & Liu, Qiuyun (Recipient), 29 Nov 2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Alumnus of the Year, Ashland Theological Seminary

    Thomas, Chris (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Alumnus of the Year, Pentecostal Theological Seminary

    Thomas, Chris (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Alzheimer's Society Senior Fellowship

    Sivanantharajah, Lovesha (Recipient), 1 Jun 2022

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. American Society for Limnology & Oceanography Lindeman Award

    Freeman, Chris (Recipient), 7 Feb 1997

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. American Speech-Language-Hearing Association Editor's Award: JSHLR, Speech Section

    Wiltshire, Charlie (Recipient) & Watkins, K. (Recipient), 20 Aug 2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Applied and Environmental Microbiology bursary

    Jameson, Ellie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Associate Director Fran Wen

    Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  26. AthenaSwan Equality and Diversity Scholarship

    Cousins, Abigail (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Award for Academic Excellence of the Research Committee 25 (Language and Society) – International Sociological Association.

    Davis, Howard (Recipient), Day, G. (Recipient), Eichsteller, M. (Recipient) & Baker, S. (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Award for New Process

    Thomas, Steffan (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Award of 2019 Bangor University Teaching Fellowship

    Wang, Shasha (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Award of 2019 Teaching Fellowship, Bangor University

    Wang, Shasha (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. BEACON project -EU Regiostars finalist and award winner

    Adam Charlton (Recipient), 31 Mar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. BRAIN, Frân Wen, Arts Council of Wales, Large Project Grant (£30,000)

    Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. BSG Gordon Warwick Medal

    Austin, Martin (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. BSPP Infographic Competition

    Hussain, U. (Recipient), 5 Feb 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Bangor Teaching Fellowship

    Doloriert, Clair (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Bangor University PhD Scholarship funded by KESS and S4C

    Williams, Nia (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Bangor University Teaching Fellow

    Muse, Eben (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Bangor University Teaching Fellowship

    Walmsley, James (Recipient), 18 Jul 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Bangor University Teaching Fellowship

    Moyes, Alyson (Recipient), 6 Jun 2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Bangor University Teaching Fellowship

    Jones, Dylan (Recipient), 1 Jul 2022

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Beatriz Galindo Distinguished Researcher Fellowship

    Markesteijn, Lars (Recipient), 16 May 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. Best Final Year Honours Project Award

    Hughes, T. (Recipient), 23 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next