Gemma Griffith (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Raluca Radulescu (Speaker)
Daniel Hughes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Kate Lawrence (Presenter)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Lyle Skains (Presenter)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Peredur Webb-Davies (Speaker) & Mike Hammond (Speaker)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Member of programme committee), Silva Nurmio (Member of programme committee) & Jonathan Morris (Member of programme committee)
Anna Saunders (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Manon Williams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Manon Williams (Speaker), Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker) & Ifor ap Glyn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Athanasia Papastergiou (Speaker)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Speaker)
Yanhua Hong (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Kate Lawrence (Lecturer)
Doris Merkl-Davies (Participant)
Nathan Abrams (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Edward Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Jonathan Ervine (Contributor)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Gregory Frame (Interviewee)
Peter Shapely (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Thora Tenbrink (Organiser)
John Ashton (Contributor)
Christopher Shank (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Cristiano Palego (Reviewer)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Sue Niebrzydowski (Invited speaker)
Thora Tenbrink (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Gareth Watkins (Speaker)
Karin Koehler (Lecturer)
Karin Koehler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Gregory Frame (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Gregory Frame (Organiser) & Nathan Abrams (Organiser)
Katherine Steele (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Thora Tenbrink (Speaker)
Ffion Haf (Contributor)