Daniel Hughes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Ashleigh Johnstone (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Marco Tamburelli (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Elizabeth Miller (Organiser) & Marion Hallet (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Lars Markesteijn (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
John Ashton (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
David Dallimore (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Kat Ford (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Rudi Coetzer (Speaker)
Lucy Huskinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Edward Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Gareth Evans Jones (Contributor)
Sarah Pogoda (Contributor)
Ifan Jones (Contributor)
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Vy Tran (Speaker)
Tim Holmes (Speaker)
Helga Mullneritsch (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Qiuyun Liu (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Lorrie Murphy (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Nia Williams (Participant) & Minna Lyons (Speaker)
Paul Mullins (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Speaker)
Kami Koldewyn (Speaker)
Elizabeth Miller (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Dean Williams (Speaker)
Nia Williams (Contributor)
Alison Orrell (Speaker)
Ifan Jones (Speaker)
Thora Tenbrink (Speaker)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Speaker)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Organiser), Eben Muse (Member of programme committee) & Shan Robinson (Organiser)
David Dallimore (Contributor)