Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Julia Rulent (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member of programme committee)
Jeffrey Kettle (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Craig Prescott (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Megan Owen (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Reece Halstead (Speaker)
Gareth Stephens (Presenter)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Manon Williams (Speaker), Ffion Dafis (Speaker), Llio Hughes (Speaker), John Ogwen (Speaker) & Maureen Rhys (Speaker)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Daniel Roberts (Contributor)
Gemma Griffith (Speaker)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Gareth Evans Jones (Speaker)
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - CPD delivery/organisation of courses for externals (in kind)
Gareth Stephens (Speaker)
Megan Owen (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Eben Muse (Organiser)
Emily Dunn (Speaker), Eleanor Langham-Walsh (Speaker) & Megan Lowery (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Editorial board member)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Nia Williams (Speaker)
Julia Rulent (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Eleanor Langham-Walsh (Speaker), Vicky Gottwald (Speaker) & James Hardy (Speaker)
Arwyn Roberts (Organiser) & Nia Young (Participant)
Bethany Edwards (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Invited speaker)
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Speaker)
Emily Cooledge (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Invited speaker), Nikolaos Papadogiannis (Organiser) & Alexander Sedlmaier (Chair)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Invited speaker) & Martin Löhnig (Organiser)
Nathan Abrams (Editorial board member)
John Zachary Nash (Speaker)
Craig Prescott (Contributor) & Mark Eccleston-Turner (Contributor)