Bangor University
-
Fellow member of the ACCA and qualified financial accountant
Closs-Davies, Sara (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
FEMS Microbiology Letters Poster Prize
Hillary, Luke (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
External Examiner for the University of Aberdeen (2022-2026)
Wang, Shasha (Recipient), 25 Nov 2022
Prize: Appointment
-
-
Excellence in Teaching Award
Pelliccia, Marco (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
European Society of Organ Donation and Transplant (ESOT) Future of Renal Transplantation Research Bursary
McLaughlin, Leah (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
European Hydration Institute: Graduate student research grants
Owen, Julian (Recipient), 1 Sept 2012
Prize: Other distinction
-
Ethol yn Gymrawd Cymdeithas Ddysgedig Cymru (FLW)
Wiliams, Gerwyn (Recipient), 2016
Prize: National/international honour
-
Ernest Walder Scholarship, Gladstone Library
Clear, Stephen (Recipient), 2 May 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Equality and Diversity Scholarship
Cousins, Abi (Recipient), Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Employability Officer at Bangor Business School 2016-2017
Closs-Davies, Sara (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Appointment
-
Elected Vice-President of the International Arthurian Society
Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 21 Jul 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Elected President of the British Branch of the International Arthurian Society for a three-year term (2015-2018)
Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 5 Sept 2015
Prize: Appointment
-
Elected Member, Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas
Thomas, Chris (Recipient), 2000
Prize: National/international honour
-
Elected Fellow of the Royal Historical Society
Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 20 Feb 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales
Lewis, Andrew (Recipient), 11 Apr 2024
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales
Abrams, Nathan (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales
Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Elected Fellow of the English Association
Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 20 Mar 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Elected Editor of the publications of the International Arthurian Society (a scholarly society with more than 1,000 members world-wide)
Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 23 Jul 2011
Prize: National/international honour
-
Edward Elgar Publishing ‘Best Poster Prize’
Clear, Stephen (Recipient), 26 Sept 2014
Prize: National/international honour
-
Ede and Ravenscroft Anniversary Student Prize 2016/17 for Outstanding Contribution
Silveira Bianchim, May (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Early-Stage researcher biannual Prize “José L. Labrandero”
Valbuena, Ruben (Recipient), 2017
Prize: National/international honour
-
Early Career Research Excellence Prize
Davies, Jacob (Recipient), 18 May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EMH Postgraduate Student Award
Silveira Bianchim, May (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EFM 2022 Best Top Download Award
Zhang, Hanxiong (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Drapers' Company Silver Medal
Pickard-Jones, Beverley (Recipient), 31 Mar 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Drapers Company Medal – Outstanding Postgraduate Research Contribution (2018)
Beck, David (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Dramodydd Cymraeg Gorau / Best Playwright (Welsh language) Wales Theatre Awards
Price, Angharad (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Dramaturg for Theatr Genedlaethol Cymru (Welsh National Theatre)
Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Appointment
-
-
-
-
Doctoral Research Finalist
Holmes, Emily (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Doctoral Prize Fellowship
Gallicchio, Germano (Recipient), Dec 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Distinguished Book on Business Communication Award from the U.S. Association for Business Communication
Doloriert, Clair (Recipient), 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
David Searle Prize for Scientific Writing
Smith, Joanna (Recipient), 2001
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
David Duce Prize for the Best Short Paper
Sujar Garrido, Aaron (Recipient), Kelly, Graham (Recipient), Garcia, Marcos (Recipient) & Vidal, Franck (Recipient), 13 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-