John Ashton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker), Gareth Evans Jones (Speaker) & Angharad Price (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Katherine Algar-Skaife (Speaker) & Gill Windle (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Nia Williams (Participant) & David Holmes (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Julia Hiscock (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Michael Rushton (Speaker)
Rachel Dolan (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Irfan Bin Abdul Rais (Invited speaker)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Invited speaker)
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member of programme committee)
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Nathan Abrams (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Aled Llion Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Jonathan Ervine (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Vian Bakir (Reviewer)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Andrew Cooke (Contributor)
Ifan Jones (Contributor)
Joanna Wright (Speaker)
Martina Salerno (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Dalya Al Khafaji (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Research and Teaching at External Organisation
Emily Cooledge (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Alexander Sedlmaier (Organiser) & Alexander Sedlmaier (Speaker)
Ian Davies Abbott (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Award - Appointment
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Eva Bru-Dominguez (Speaker)
Changjing Liu (Speaker)
Rhea Burton-Roberts (Speaker)
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
Kate Lawrence (Contributor)
David Dallimore (Contributor)
Katherine Algar-Skaife (Speaker)
Gareth Evans Jones (Speaker)
Nia Williams (Contributor)
Anne Krayer (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee