Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Marc Lodewijckx (Speaker) & Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Nia Williams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Lorrie Murphy (Participant)
Thora Tenbrink (Contributor)
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Edward Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Dmitry Kishkinev (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Anna Saunders (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Sioned Haf (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Yanhua Hong (Contributor), Liyang Yue (Contributor) & Zengbo Wang (Contributor)
Lorena Lopez-Lopez (Contributor)
Ifan Jones (Interviewee)
Ifan Jones (Speaker)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Speaker) & Enlli Thomas (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Organiser)
Gareth Evans Jones (Contributor)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Enlli Harper (Contributor)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor), Iestyn Pierce (Contributor), Delyth Murphy (Contributor) & Owen Davies (Contributor)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Peer reviewer)
Nia Williams (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Raimund Karl (Organiser) & Katharina Möller (Organiser)
Christopher Shank (Speaker) & Koen Plevoets (Participant)
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Thora Tenbrink (Organiser)
Dmitry Kishkinev (Speaker)
Wolfgang Wuster (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Anthony Claydon (Organiser)
Kate Lawrence (Organiser)
Raimund Karl (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Catherine MacLeod (Speaker)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Member of programme committee), Silva Nurmio (Member of programme committee) & Jonathan Morris (Member of programme committee)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Speaker)
Ifan Jones (Contributor)
Christopher Gwenin (Speaker)
Eva Bru-Dominguez (Speaker)
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Organiser) & David Miranda-Barreiro (Organiser)
Gareth Evans Jones (Speaker)