Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Martina Feilzer (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Paul Mullins (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Vera Fitzsimmons-Thoss (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Thomas Oliver (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Andrew McStay (Reviewer) & Vian Bakir (Reviewer)
Joanna Wright (Speaker)
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Rachel Dolan (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Aled Llion Jones (Speaker)
Yue Zhang (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Timothy Whitton (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Gwawr Maelor (Speaker)
Nia Williams (Contributor)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Contributor)
Michael Rushton (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Eefke Mollee (Participant)
Yue Zhang (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Simon Bishop (Contributor)
Thora Tenbrink (Speaker)
Marco Tamburelli (Speaker)
Eva Bru-Dominguez (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Participant) & Andrew McStay (Participant)
Athanasia Papastergiou (Speaker)
Jaci Huws (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
Awel Vaughan-Evans (Speaker)
John Ashton (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker)
Isabelle Winder (Participant)
Katherine Algar-Skaife (Contributor)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Organiser) & Alexander Sedlmaier (Speaker)
Thomas Oliver (Participant)
Christopher Gwenin (Speaker)
Ian Davies Abbott (Chair)
Rebecca Crane (Organiser)
Activity: Other