Gill Windle (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Lucy Huskinson (Examiner)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Rhian Hodges (Organiser), Cynog Prys (Organiser), Stephen May (Speaker) & Robert Dunbar (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Manon Williams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Jonathan Ervine (Speaker)
Steffan Thomas (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy
Lars Markesteijn (Speaker)
Rhian Hodges (Invited speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker) & Iola Ynyr (Director)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Doris Merkl-Davies (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
David Miranda-Barreiro (Speaker)
Ffion Haf (Participant)
Anne Krayer (Speaker) & Diane Seddon (Speaker)
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Joanna Wright (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Eva Campo (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Ffion Evans (Organiser)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Work on advisory panels for social community and cultural engagement
Kate Waddington (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Award - Fellowship awarded competitively
Vian Bakir (Editorial board member)
Aled Llion Jones (Invited speaker)
David Miranda-Barreiro (Organiser)
Carol Tully (Speaker)
Sara Closs-Davies (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Award - Appointment
Doris Merkl-Davies (Editorial board member)
Ffion Evans (Director)
Raimund Karl (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Marco Tamburelli (Speaker)
Jaci Huws (Organiser)
Matt Hayward (Editorial board member)
Marco Tamburelli (Organiser)
Gwawr Ifan (Speaker)
Jaci Huws (Member)
Steffan Thomas (Consultant)
Jaci Huws (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
David Beck (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Thomas Meier (Chair) & Raimund Karl (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Gillian Jein (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Ned Hartfiel (Consultant)
John Alcock (Contributor)
Jonathan Moore (Peer reviewer)
Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient)
Graham Ormondroyd (Peer reviewer)
Eifiona Wood (Member)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Peer reviewer)
Nefyn Williams (Member)
Dawn Wimpory (Speaker)
Eefke Mollee (Speaker)
Sara Closs-Davies (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of external research organisation
Morwenna Spear (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Gerwyn Wiliams (Editorial board member), Angharad Price (Editor) & Tudur Hallam (Editor)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Rudi Coetzer (Speaker)
Joanna Wright (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Invited speaker)
Anne Krayer (Speaker)
Joanna Wright (Contributor)
Manon Williams (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker), Gwawr Ifan (Organiser) & Gwawr Jones (Organiser)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
Aled Llion Jones (Speaker)
Peredur Lynch (Organiser)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Organiser)
Rhian Hodges (Speaker) & Gwawr Ifan (Speaker)