Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Patient & Public Involvement in Research Prize

    Holmes, Emily (Recipient), 15 Jun 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Bru-Dominguez, Eva (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Postdoctoral presentation winner

    Robinson, Helena (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Premi Fundació Mercè Rodoreda

    Bru-Dominguez, Eva (Recipient), 23 Apr 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Prix international de composition électroacoustique KLANG!

    Lewis, Andrew (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Prix international de composition électroacoustique KLANG!

    Lewis, Andrew (Recipient), 5 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Project Manager Brain (Cwmni'r Fran Wen)

    Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  8. Research Innovation Award - Post doctoral Fellowship, Cardiff Met

    Leah McLaughlin (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Rhestr Fer Llyfr y Flwyddyn / Wales Book of the Year Shortlist

    Price, Angharad (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Rhestr Fer Llyfr y Flwyddyn / Wales Book of the Year Shortlist

    Price, Angharad (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Rockefeller Archive Center Research Stipend

    Jones, Dyfrig (Recipient), 6 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Rownd Derfynol

    Jones, Aled Llion (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Royal College Of Nursing Nurse Researcher of the Year -Runner Up

    Williams, Lynne (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Royal College of Nursing Nurse Researcher of the Year -Runner Up

    Williams, Lynne (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Royal College of Psychiatrists Lifetime Achievement Award

    Poole, Rob (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Royal Society Mullard Medal

    Freeman, Chris (Recipient), 28 Feb 2007

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Runner-Up in Best Monograph Awards, 2016

    Frame, Gregory (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Runner-up of Newton Prize Vietnam 2017

    Yue, Liyang (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. STRI Fellowship

    Markesteijn, Lars (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Appointment

  20. SUTROFOR

    Gloria Adeyiga (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Sage Prize for best postgraduate paper. Annual Public Administration Committee Conference 2009.

    Koen Bartels (Recipient), 7 Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Santander Mobility Award

    Wang, James (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Santander Mobility Scholarship

    Cristina Mangano (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Santander Universities Research Mobility Award

    Alcock, John (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Santander Universities Research Mobility Award

    Robert Hobbs (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Selected ISCM World Music Days 2019

    Lewis, Andrew (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Senior Fellow

    Muse, Eben (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. Ser Cymru II Research Fellowship

    Thomas Davies (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Shortlisted for SLTA New Teacher of the Year

    Davies Jones, Bethan (Recipient), 3 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Silver Award in the Community Portraits Category

    Arwyn Evans (Recipient), Jones, Catrin Hedd (Recipient), Woods, Bob (Recipient) & Williams, Nia (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Silvicultural Prize of the Institute of Chartered Foresters: 2011

    Walmsley, James (Recipient) & Douglas Godbold (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Simulation of X-ray Attenuation on the GPU

    Vidal, Franck (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Small Grant ‘Arts Council of Wales’ Performance Lab (£5000)

    Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Society of Wetland Scientists International Fellows Award

    Freeman, Chris (Recipient), 31 May 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  36. Soil Science Society of America William H Patrick Memorial Lectureship

    Freeman, Chris (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Solo Filter, Cardiff

    Kate Lawrence (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  38. Stan Marsh Prize

    Clear, Stephen (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Student Led Teaching Award "Fantastic Feedback"

    Cooper, Sarah (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Student Led Teaching Award: Lecturer of the Year

    Jones, Dylan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Student-led Teaching Award Best New Teacher

    Sharp, Rebecca (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)