Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Higher Education Academy Senior Fellowship

    Sharp, Rebecca (Recipient), 6 Jun 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  2. Honorary member

    Karl, Raimund (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  3. Honorary member

    Karl, Raimund (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Horizon 2020: Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Merlino, Rossella (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Hugh Owen Medal

    Thomas, Enlli (Recipient), 22 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. ImaGiNe-S : Imaging Guided Needle Simulation

    Vidal, Franck (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. International Prize Honorable Mention 2020

    Machura, Stefan (Recipient), 27 May 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. International honours for my monograph, Architeture and the Mimetic Self.

    Huskinson, Lucy (Recipient), 16 May 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Irene Manton Prize

    Kurr, Martyn (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. John Anderson Research Award (JARA)

    Merlino, Rossella (Recipient), 20 Sep 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  11. KESS II presentation prize - runner up

    Chan, Kenny (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Knowledge Exchange Research Fellow 2017 with the National Assembly

    Jones, Catrin Hedd (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Learning Support Award

    Shaw, Vivien (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

    Lewis, Andrew (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Lifetime Achievement Award, Society for Pentecostal Studies

    Thomas, Chris (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Llyfr y Flwyddyn / Wales Book of the Year

    Price, Angharad (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. M. Wynn Thomas New Scholar's Prize

    Daniel Hughes (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. MOMA Cymru Medal Glyndwr

    Price, Angharad (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Marian-Sherbrooke Pitt Award

    Daniel Hughes (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Standard European Fellowship

    Richardson, Laura (Recipient), 12 Feb 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Sêr Cymru II COFUND Fellowship

    Richardson, Laura (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Marriot Prize

    Colin Ridyard (Recipient), 1 Aug 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Medal Gwyddoniaeth a Thechnoleg yr Eisteddfod Genedlaethol

    Tomos, Deri (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Member and qualified Chartered Tax Advisor

    Closs-Davies, Sara (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Microsoft Master Trainer

    Davies, Owen (Recipient), 31 Aug 2006

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Most Outstanding R&D Staff Merit Award

    Wang, James (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Moving Rocks research project

    Kate Lawrence (Recipient), May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Muriel Edwards

    Jones, Susan (Recipient), 1 Jul 1987

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. National Assembly for Wales Academic Fellowship

    Dallimore, David (Recipient), 4 Dec 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. National Teaching Fellow

    Short, Fay (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. News Bunny

    Vidal, Franck (Recipient), 23 Jan 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Nomination for Best Male Performance (Carwyn Jones) Wales Theatre Awards 2015

    Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 20 Jan 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. North Sea Award

    Hiddink, Jan Geert (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Open Day Officer Welsh-medium

    Closs-Davies, Sara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Appointment