Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Royal Society Mullard Medal

    Chris Freeman (Recipient), 28 Feb 2007

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. Runner-Up in Best Monograph Awards, 2016

    Gregory Frame (Recipient), 15 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Runner-up of Newton Prize Vietnam 2017

    Liyang Yue (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. STRI Fellowship

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Sage Prize for best postgraduate paper. Annual Public Administration Committee Conference 2009.

    Koen Bartels (Recipient), 7 Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Santander Mobility Award

    James Wang (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Santander Mobility Scholarship

    Cristina Mangano (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Santander Universities Research Mobility Award

    Robert Hobbs (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Santander Universities Research Mobility Award

    John Alcock (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Selected ISCM World Music Days 2019

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Ser Cymru II Research Fellowship

    Thomas Davies (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Silver Award in the Community Portraits Category

    Arwyn Evans (Recipient), Catrin Hedd Jones (Recipient), Bob Woods (Recipient) & Nia Williams (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Simulation of X-ray Attenuation on the GPU

    Franck Vidal (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Society of Wetland Scientists International Fellows Award

    Chris Freeman (Recipient), 31 May 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Soil Science Society of America William H Patrick Memorial Lectureship

    Chris Freeman (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Solo Filter, Cardiff

    Kate Lawrence (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. Stan Marsh Prize

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Student Led Teaching Award "Fantastic Feedback"

    Sarah Cooper (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Student Led Teaching Award: Lecturer of the Year

    Dylan Jones (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Student-led Teaching Award Best New Teacher

    Rebecca Sharp (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. SÊR Cymru II - COFUND

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Teaching Fellowship at Bangor Business School

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Teaching Fellowship, Bangor University

    Marie Parker (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. The Best English-Chinese Translator

    Changjing Liu (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. The International Dylan Thomas Prize Shortlist

    Alys Conran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. The Rhys Davies Fiction Prize

    Alys Conran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. The Wales Arts Review People's Choice Award

    Alys Conran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Thomas Henry Huxley Award and Marsh Prize

    Anita Malhotra (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Timber Trade Journal Innovative Product Development Award 2017

    Rob Elias (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Isabelle Winder (Recipient), Apr 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Vice-Chancellor's Gold Award for Inclusivity

    Isabelle Winder (Recipient), May 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Visiting Professor

    James Wang (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  33. Wales Book of the Year

    Alys Conran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. Wales Theatre Awards 2014

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. Wales Theatre Awards 2015 Nomination

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  36. Wales Theatre Awards 2015 Nomination

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Wales Theatre Awards 2016

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Wales Theatre Awards 2016 Nomination

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Wales Theatre Awards 2016 Nomination

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. Wales Theatre Awards 2017

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 25 Jan 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Winning Welsh-medium Scientific Article at the 2017 National Eisteddfod

    Andrew Davies (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Y Fedal Ryddiaith / Prose Medal, Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Ysgoloriaeth Goffa Saunders Lewis Memorial Scholarship

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 Next