Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Ser Cymru II Research Fellowship

    Thomas Davies (Recipient), 14 Sep 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Simulation of X-ray Attenuation on the GPU

    Franck Vidal (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Society of Wetland Scientists International Fellows Award

    Chris Freeman (Recipient), 31 May 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Solo Filter, Cardiff

    Kate Lawrence (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Stan Marsh Prize

    Stephen Clear (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Student Led Teaching Award "Fantastic Feedback"

    Sarah Cooper (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Student Led Teaching Award: Lecturer of the Year

    Dylan Jones (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Student-led Teaching Award Best New Teacher

    Rebecca Sharp (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. SÊR Cymru II - COFUND

    Lars Markesteijn (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Teaching Fellowship at Bangor Business School

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Teaching Fellowship, Bangor University

    Marie Parker (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. The International Dylan Thomas Prize Shortlist

    Alys Conran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The Rhys Davies Fiction Prize

    Alys Conran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. The Wales Arts Review People's Choice Award

    Alys Conran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Thomas Henry Huxley Award and Marsh Prize

    Anita Malhotra (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Timber Trade Journal Innovative Product Development Award 2017

    Rob Elias (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Isabelle Winder (Recipient), Apr 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Vice-Chancellor's Gold Award for Inclusivity

    Isabelle Winder (Recipient), May 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Visiting Professor

    James Wang (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  20. Wales Book of the Year

    Alys Conran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Wales Theatre Awards 2014

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Wales Theatre Awards 2015 Nomination

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Wales Theatre Awards 2015 Nomination

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Wales Theatre Awards 2016

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Wales Theatre Awards 2016 Nomination

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Wales Theatre Awards 2016 Nomination

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Wales Theatre Awards 2017

    Ffion Evans (Recipient), 25 Jan 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Winning Welsh-medium Scientific Article at the 2017 National Eisteddfod

    Andrew Davies (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Y Fedal Ryddiaith / Prose Medal, Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Ysgoloriaeth Goffa Saunders Lewis Memorial Scholarship

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 Next