Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

    Gillian Jein (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. Finalist for British Association of Romantic Studies First Book Prize

    Maureen McCue (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Finalist, Dissertation/Thesis Supervisor of the Year

    James Wang (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Finalist, Research Excellence Award

    James Wang (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Founder Prize: British Ecological Society

    Julia Patricia Gordon Jones (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Friendly face -Influencing grant

    Catrin Hedd Jones (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Gwobr Ellis Griffith Prize

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Higher Education Academy Senior Fellowship

    Rebecca Sharp (Recipient), 6 Jun 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  9. Honorary member

    Raimund Karl (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Honorary member

    Raimund Karl (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. ImaGiNe-S : Imaging Guided Needle Simulation

    Franck Vidal (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. John Anderson Research Award (JARA)

    Rossella Merlino (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  13. Knowledge Exchange Research Fellow 2017 with the National Assembly

    Catrin Hedd Jones (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 16 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Lifetime Achievement Award, Society for Pentecostal Studies

    Chris Thomas (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Lifetime Achivement Award

    Rob Poole (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Llyfr y Flwyddyn / Wales Book of the Year

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. M. Wynn Thomas New Scholar's Prize

    Daniel Hughes (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. MOMA Cymru Medal Glyndwr

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Marian-Sherbrooke Pitt Award

    Daniel Hughes (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Marie Sklodowska-Curie Research Fellowship

    Rossella Merlino (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Marriot Prize

    Colin Ridyard (Recipient), 1 Aug 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Medal Gwyddoniaeth a Thechnoleg yr Eisteddfod Genedlaethol

    Deri Tomos (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Member and qualified Chartered Tax Advisor

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Most Outstanding R&D Staff Merit Award

    James Wang (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Moving Rocks research project

    Kate Lawrence (Recipient), May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. National Assembly for Wales Academic Fellowship

    David Dallimore (Recipient), 4 Dec 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. National Teaching Fellow

    Fay Short (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. North Sea Award

    Jan Geert Hiddink (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Open Day Officer Welsh-medium

    Sara Closs-Davies (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  31. Patient & Public Involvement in Research Prize

    Emily Holmes (Recipient), 15 Jun 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Eva Bru-Dominguez (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Postdoctoral presentation winner

    Helena Robinson (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Premi Fundació Mercè Rodoreda

    Eva Bru-Dominguez (Recipient), 23 Apr 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Prix international de composition électroacoustique KLANG!

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 5 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Prix international de composition électroacoustique KLANG!

    Andrew Lewis (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Rhestr Fer Llyfr y Flwyddyn / Wales Book of the Year Shortlist

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Rhestr Fer Llyfr y Flwyddyn / Wales Book of the Year Shortlist

    Angharad Price (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Rockefeller Archive Center Research Stipend

    Dyfrig Jones (Recipient), 6 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. Rownd Derfynol

    Aled Llion Jones (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Royal College Of Nursing Nurse Researcher of the Year -Runner Up

    Lynne Williams (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  42. Royal College of Nursing Nurse Researcher of the Year -Runner Up

    Lynne Williams (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)