Accolades

Advanced filters
  1. Best Lecturer Award - Student Led Teaching Awards 2020

    Moyes, Alyson (Recipient), 30 Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Master thesis 2008-2009. Institute of Public Administration, Leiden University

    Bartels, K. (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best New Lecturer Award - Student Led Teaching Awards 2018

    Moyes, Alyson (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Performance in Business Management & Marketing

    Roberts, Ian (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Podium Presentation

    Holmes, Emily (Recipient), 6 Nov 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Best Poster Presentation

    Mitchell, Iwan (Recipient), Evans, L. (Recipient) & Vidal, Franck (Recipient), 16 Jun 2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Poster Presentation

    Ridyard, Colin (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Practice Research Poster Prize

    Holmes, Emily (Recipient), 7 Sep 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Student Presentation

    Winterbourn, Ben (Recipient), 21 Mar 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best poster prize

    Hillary, Luke (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Thomas, R. (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. British Psychological Society Practitioner Book of the Year.

    Coetzer, Rudi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Cath Allen poster award

    Jameson, Ellie (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Celt Associate Award

    Davies Jones, Bethan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Celtic Film Festival

    Evans, A. (Recipient), Jones, Catrin Hedd (Recipient), Williams, Nia (Recipient) & Woods, Bob (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Centre for Enhancement of Learning and Teaching (CELT) award

    Huey, Leona (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Centre for the Enhancement of Learning and Teaching (CELT) Associate award

    Closs-Davies, Sara (Recipient), Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Cholmondeley Award

    Skoulding, Zoë (Recipient), 18 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Clinical Research Fellowship Award

    Wimpory, Dawn (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. College Seed Funding

    Closs-Davies, Sara (Recipient), Apr 2021

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. College of Human Sciences PGR conference 2019: Winner best poster from School medical and school of health sciences

    Wilkie, A. (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Creating a Dementia Supportive Practice Community.

    Jones, Catrin Hedd (Recipient) & Windle, Gill (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Creative Agent Arts Council of Wales

    Evans, Ffion (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  24. Cymrawd Cymdeithas Ddysgedig Cymru

    Tomos, Deri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Cymrodoriaeth Ddysgu

    Maelor, Gwawr (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. David Duce Prize for the Best Short Paper

    Sujar Garrido, A. (Recipient), Kelly, G. (Recipient), Garcia, M. (Recipient) & Vidal, Franck (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. David Searle Prize for Scientific Writing

    Smith, Joanna (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Director of Student Experience

    Prydderch, S. (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  29. Doctoral Prize Fellowship

    Gallicchio, Germano (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Doctoral Research Finalist

    Holmes, Emily (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Dr Benn Award

    Wimpory, Dawn (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  32. Dr John Robert Jones Award

    Owen, R. (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  33. Drapers Company Medal – Outstanding Postgraduate Research Contribution (2018)

    Beck, D. (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Drapers Company Scholarship

    Clear, Stephen (Recipient), 10 Oct 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Drapers Medal

    Clear, Stephen (Recipient), 21 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Early-Stage researcher biannual Prize “José L. Labrandero”

    Valbuena, R. (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Edward Elgar Publishing ‘Best Poster Prize’ 

    Clear, Stephen (Recipient), 26 Sep 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Elected Fellow of the English Association

    Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 20 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

    Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Elected Fellow of the Learned Society of Wales

    Abrams, Nathan (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Elected Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Radulescu, Raluca (Recipient), 20 Feb 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Elected Member, Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas

    Thomas, Chris (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: National/international honour