Ian Davies Abbott (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Helga Mullneritsch (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Helga Mullneritsch (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Sara Parry (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Corinna Patterson (Participant)
Elizabeth Woodcock (Speaker)
Fay Short (Speaker) & Tracey Lloyd (Speaker)
Fay Short (Speaker)
Matt Hayward (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Beth Edwards (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Ffion Evans (Participant)
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Gregory Frame (Speaker)
Paul Mullins (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Simon Curling (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor › Hosting an academic visitor
Gerwyn Wiliams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Graham Ormondroyd (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Simon Curling (Peer reviewer)
Marlise Poolman (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Gareth Stephens (Speaker)
Megan Owen (Speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor) & Alex Clewett (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Daniel Roberts (Contributor), Alex Clewett (Contributor) & Lois Roberts (Contributor)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Athanasia Papastergiou (Speaker)
Jeffrey Kettle (Speaker)
Sarah Vallely (Participant)
Christopher Staples (Speaker)
Christopher Gwenin (Member)
Rob Elias (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Invited speaker)
John Cunningham (Examiner)