Anne Krayer (Speaker), Sudeep P.K. (Speaker), Rob Poole (Speaker) & Murali Krishna Tiptur Nagaraj (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Hayley Roberts (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Jonathan Moore (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Michael Rushton (Organiser), Simon Middleburgh (Organiser), Emily Robinson (Organiser) & Sam Owen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Gareth Stephens (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
John Turner (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Rebecca Crane (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - CPD delivery/organisation of courses for externals (in kind)
Manon Williams (Speaker) & Marlyn Samuel (Keynote speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Tom Rippeth (Speaker)
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
Stefan Machura (Organiser)
Nicole Majka (Speaker)
Marc Collinson (Participant) & Dr Anna Olsson Rost (Speaker)
Patricia Masterson Algar (Speaker)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Teresa Crew (Speaker)
Andrew McStay (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
Beth Edwards (Speaker)
Isabelle Winder (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Tom Rippeth (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Sara Closs-Davies (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Sarah Pogoda (Speaker)
Zoë Skoulding (Speaker)
John Turner (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Anne Krayer (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Examiner)
Rob Elias (Speaker)
Ffion Evans (Organiser)
Rhian Tomos (Speaker)
Cunqiang Shi (Director)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Gemma Griffith (Speaker)
Simon Middleburgh (Examiner)
Elizabeth Miller (Speaker)
Franck Vidal (Speaker), Iwan Mitchell (Speaker) & J.M. Letang (Speaker)
Shasha Wang (Participant)
Kate Waddington (Contributor)