Gill Windle (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Athanasia Papastergiou (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Marco Tamburelli (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Angharad Wilkie (Speaker)
Yue Zhang (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Ianto Gruffydd (Speaker)
Anita Malhotra (Keynote speaker)
Qiuyun Liu (Speaker)
Vivien Shaw (Speaker)
Simon Middleburgh (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Kate Lawrence (Presenter)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Anita Malhotra (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Yueng-Djern Lenn (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Dawn Wimpory (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Richard Dallison (Chair), Sopan Patil (Chair), Shih-Chieh Kao (Chair) & Michael Craig (Chair)
Christopher Gwenin (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Sara Closs-Davies (Speaker)
Tim Holmes (Speaker)
Marco Pelliccia (Speaker)
Gill Windle (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Catrin Hedd Jones (Chair)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member) & Jen Williams (Member)
Lovesha Sivanantharajah (Speaker)
Jen Williams (Speaker)
Ian Davies Abbott (Speaker)
Eefke Mollee (Speaker)
Eefke Mollee (Speaker), Morag McDonald (Speaker), Anders Raebild (Speaker) & Katja Kehlenbeck (Speaker)
Marco Tamburelli (Contributor)
David Beck (Consultant)
Irfan Bin Abdul Rais (Speaker)
Rebecca Crane (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Stephen Prydderch (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
Karin Koehler (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Contributor)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Stephen Rees (Speaker)
Arwyn Roberts (Organiser) & Nia Young (Participant)
Katherine Steele (Editorial board member)
Emily Cooledge (Peer reviewer)
Qiuyun Liu (Participant)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Peer reviewer)
Cristiano Palego (Speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member of programme committee)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor)
Gwawr Ifan (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Contributor)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Member) & Katherine Forsyth (Chair)
Andrew McStay (Contributor)
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Work on advisory panels for social community and cultural engagement
Andrew McStay (Consultant)
Ffion Evans (Member of programme committee)
Kat Ford (Speaker)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Member)
Graham Ormondroyd (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Lee Evitts (Participant)
Simon Middleburgh (Speaker)
Ian Davies Abbott (Consultant)
Anne Krayer (Speaker) & Diane Seddon (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Advisor)
Joanna Smith (Speaker), WJP Barnes (Speaker), Roger Downie (Speaker) & G.D. Ruxton (Speaker)
Enlli Thomas (Speaker)
Rhian Tomos (Contributor)
Hayley Roberts (Invited speaker)
Rob Elias (Speaker)
Andrew McStay (Speaker)
Megan Owen (Speaker)
Matt Hayward (Editorial board member)
Doris Merkl-Davies (Editorial board member)
Bruce Vanstone (Editorial board member)
Sara Closs-Davies (Editorial board member)
Doris Merkl-Davies (Editor)
Annika Beelitz (Editorial board member)
Michael Rushton (Speaker)
David Beck (Speaker)