Gemma Griffith (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Simon Middleburgh (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Geran Hughes (Contributor), Ruth Elliott (Contributor) & Laura Jastrzab Binney (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Arwyn Roberts (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Sara Parry (Speaker)
Tom Williams (Speaker), Shan Pritchard (Speaker) & Catrin Owen (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Mattias Green (Speaker) & David Hadley-Pryce (Speaker)
Mattias Green (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Gemma Griffith (Speaker) & Sophie Sansom (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Organiser)
Andrew Webb (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Ruth McElroy (Speaker)
Arwyn Roberts (Organiser), Nia Young (Organiser), Beth Edwards (Participant), Donna Dixon (Participant), Clive Underwood (Participant), Fliss Kyffin (Participant) & Dinah Jennings (Participant)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
John Turner (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Paloma Mari-Beffa (Visiting researcher), Germano Gallicchio (Visiting researcher) & Alex Baxendale (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Sopan Patil (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Ian Roberts (Peer reviewer)
Tristan Burke (Editorial board member)
Gill Windle (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Geran Hughes (Contributor) & Ruth Elliott (Speaker)
Eilidh Forster (Speaker), John Healey (Speaker), Caren Dymond (Speaker) & David Styles (Invited speaker)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Shasha Wang (Keynote speaker)
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Examiner)
John Turner (Speaker)
Zoë Skoulding (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Geran Hughes (Contributor), Leah Hadden (Speaker) & Ruth Elliott (Advisor)
Geran Hughes (Contributor), Marketa Caravolas (Speaker) & Ruth Elliott (Advisor)
Jen Williams (Speaker)
James Hodgetts (Speaker)
Elizabeth Woodcock (Speaker)
Zoë Skoulding (Contributor)
Ceryl Davies (Speaker) & Louise Prendergast (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor) & Gregory Frame (Contributor)