Michael Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Daniel Hughes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Ruth McElroy (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Sue Niebrzydowski (Organiser), Eben Muse (Member of programme committee) & Shan Robinson (Organiser)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Speaker)
Gregory Frame (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
John Cunningham (Member of programme committee)
Sarah Pogoda (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Daniel Hughes (Participant)
Timothy Whitton (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Sofie Roberts (Organiser), Thora Tenbrink (Organiser), Rhiannon Tudor Edwards (Speaker) & Sofie Roberts (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
John Cunningham (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Gregory Frame (Contributor)
Rebecca Jones (Participant), Richard Dallison (Participant), Sian Edwardson-Williams (Participant) & Rhys Morris (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Moll Heaton (Speaker)
Andrew Lewis (Speaker)
Katherine Algar-Skaife (Speaker) & Gill Windle (Speaker)
Katherine Algar-Skaife (Speaker)
Anne Krayer (Speaker)
Marco Tamburelli (Speaker)
Rudi Coetzer (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Vicky Gottwald (Speaker)
Athanasia Papastergiou (Speaker)
Kiran Bhandari (Speaker)
Myfanwy Davies (Speaker)
Eben Muse (Speaker)
Edward Jones (Contributor), Sara Closs-Davies (Contributor), Rhys ap Gwilym (Contributor) & Helen Rogers (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Eefke Mollee (Speaker)
Gill Windle (Speaker)
Enlli Thomas (Speaker)
Gemma Griffith (Speaker) & Sophie Sansom (Speaker)
Craig Prescott (Contributor)
Rebecca Crane (Contributor)
John Healey (Speaker)
Emma Rawlings Smith (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Carol Tully (Speaker)
Bernardo Batiz-Lazo (Interviewee)
Christopher Staples (Speaker)
Patricia Masterson Algar (Speaker)
Ianto Gruffydd (Speaker), Jonathan Morris (Speaker) & Robert Mayr (Speaker)
Daisuke Goto (Speaker)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Member)
Ffion Haf (Invited speaker)
Julian Owen (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Participant)
Bethan Loftus (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Simon Curling (Peer reviewer)
Edwin Rodriguez-Gungor (Contributor)
Gill Windle (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Katherine Jones (Speaker)
Sandra Begley (Speaker)
Christopher Shank (Member of programme committee)
Sarah Pogoda (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Karin Koehler (Editorial board member)
Karin Koehler (Editor)
Karin Koehler (Speaker)
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Katherine Jones (Speaker) & Joanna Smith (Speaker)
Morwenna Spear (Organiser) & Graham Ormondroyd (Chair)
Morwenna Spear (Chair) & Graham Ormondroyd (Member of programme committee)
Tony Claydon (Speaker)
Simon Valle (Speaker)
Cristiano Palego (Speaker)
Athanasia Papastergiou (Contributor)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Invited speaker), Lleucu Roberts (Invited speaker), Francesca Rhydderch (Invited speaker) & Beti George (Speaker)