Bangor University
- Consultancy
-
DFG-AHRC Panel Member to assess applications to DFG Joint Funding Call: UK-German Funding Initiative in the Humanities
Lucy Huskinson (Consultant)
10 Sept 2019 → 12 Sept 2019Activity: Consultancy
-
Department for Work and Pensions Select Committee - Evidence Giving
David Beck (Consultant)
2018Activity: Consultancy
-
Development of plant fibre and biobased resin composites wall studs
Simon Curling (Consultant), Rob Elias (Consultant), Llion Williams (Consultant) & Jonathan Nicholls (Consultant)
2023 → 2024Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Digital Distribution and Marketing Training
Steffan Thomas (Advisor)
1 Feb 2013 → 7 Feb 2013Activity: Consultancy
-
Discovering the archaeologists of Europe 2012-2014
Raimund Karl (Consultant)
15 Oct 2014Activity: Consultancy
-
Disinformation and ‘fake news’: Interim Report.
Vian Bakir (Consultant)
30 Jul 2018Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Economist view of Horizon's Site Preparation & Clearance (SP&C) Town and Country Planning Application (TCPA)
Edward Jones (Consultant)
24 Jan 2018 → 27 Feb 2018Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Evaluator Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research
Alexander Sedlmaier (Consultant)
2018 → …Activity: Consultancy
-
-
External Examiner at the Periodic Programme Review of the Graduate Certificate in Endangered Species Management provided by Durrell Conservation Academy (Durrell Wildlife Conservation Trust)
Simon Valle (Consultant)
21 Mar 2019 → 22 Mar 2019Activity: Consultancy
-
External assessor of PG research programs in Graduate Pacifica Institute, US
Lucy Huskinson (Consultant)
1 Apr 2023 → 1 Jan 2024Activity: Consultancy
-
-
HEFCW and Coleg Cymraeg Cenedlaethol - Digital learning materials project
Julian Owen (Consultant)
1 Feb 2021 → 1 Oct 2021Activity: Consultancy
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Hydrological modelling for Talybont Community Flood Group
Richard Dallison (Consultant)
1 Apr 2022 → 12 May 2022Activity: Consultancy
-
Interviewed for article evaluating fake news research
Vian Bakir (Consultant)
1 Mar 2018Activity: Consultancy
-
-
JCB Data Dashboard
Laurence Jones (Consultant) & Adrian Gepp (Consultant)
1 Nov 2023 → 1 Apr 2024Activity: Consultancy
-
Judge (Spanish and Welsh) for Routes into Languages Cymru National Spelling Bee Competition.
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Consultant)
28 Jun 2019Activity: Consultancy
-
Languages in Higher Education
Gerwyn Wiliams (Consultant) & Janice Carruthers (Consultant)
30 Jan 2019Activity: Consultancy
-
-
-
Member of a sport science steering group for GB beach sprint rowing
Julian Owen (Consultant)
1 Sept 2023 → …Activity: Consultancy
-
Member on Panel of Expertise for the Welsh Taxes Conference 2019: 'Welsh Taxes: The Way Forward' Friday 19 July 2019
Sara Closs-Davies (Consultant)
19 Jul 2019Activity: Consultancy
-
NASBTT Secondary Geography Network Live
Emma Rawlings Smith (Consultant)
16 Nov 2021Activity: Consultancy
Opinion Forming in the Digital Age: Fake News, Echo Chambers and Populism - Key Themes, Concerns & Recommendations for European Research and Innovation
Vian Bakir (Consultant) & Andrew McStay (Consultant)
1 Feb 2018 → 25 Oct 2018Activity: Consultancy
-
Panel membership for AHRC (BRAID Scoping to Embed Responsible AI)
Andrew McStay (Consultant)
2023Activity: Consultancy
-
Policy Evaluation - Financial Conduct Authority
John Ashton (Consultant)
1 May 2018 → 30 Jun 2018Activity: Consultancy
-
Predicting Customer Churn
Laurence Jones (Consultant) & Adrian Gepp (Consultant)
1 Feb 2024 → 30 Aug 2024Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Public Health Wales: Public Health Wales: promoting parent-child interaction in the first 1000 days
Nia Williams (Consultant)
Aug 2017 → Jan 2018Activity: Consultancy
-
Research Associate for Cumberland Lodge Annual Policing Conference Towards Justice - Law Enforcement and Reconciliation, 2021
Martina Feilzer (Consultant)
1 Jan 2021 → 31 Oct 2021Activity: Consultancy
-
Response to Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) Guidance for firms on the fair treatment of vulnerable customers(GC19/3)
Sara Closs-Davies (Consultant)
3 Oct 2019Activity: Consultancy
-
Reviewer for Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research (NWO)
Jeffrey Kettle (Consultant)
Feb 2020Activity: Consultancy
-
Reviewer of Grant Applications: Medical Research Council (MRC)
Dawn Wimpory (Consultant)
2005 → 2022Activity: Consultancy
-
Reviewer of Grant Applications: The Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC)
Dawn Wimpory (Consultant)
2005 → 2022Activity: Consultancy
-
Reviewer of Grant Applications: Wales Office of Research and Development for Health and Social Care
Dawn Wimpory (Consultant)
2005 → 2022Activity: Consultancy
-
Reviewing for the Financial Conduct Authority occasional paper series
John Ashton (Consultant)
1 May 2017 → 15 May 2017Activity: Consultancy
-
-
-
Tackling Food Poverty (Evidence Giving and Presentation - Food Bank use in Wales)
David Beck (Consultant)
2016Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Taking Back Control of Our Personal Data: An ethical impact assessment of personal data storage apps
Vian Bakir (Consultant) & Andrew McStay (Consultant)
21 Jan 2021Activity: Consultancy
-
-
-
Testing to update the Basmati Code of Practice (2024)
Katherine Steele (Consultant)
29 Nov 2023 → …Activity: Consultancy
The Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee: Benefits in Wales: Options for Better Delivery
David Beck (Consultant), Sara Closs-Davies (Consultant) & Hefin Gwilym (Consultant)
2019Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Training for the Financial Conduct Authority
John Ashton (Consultant)
12 Dec 2016Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Valuing the health and wellbeing benefits of NHS Scotland estate
Rhiannon Tudor Edwards (Consultant), Emma McIntosh (Consultant), Mary Lynch (Consultant), Catherine Lawrence (Consultant) & Alison Holt (Consultant)
Mar 2023Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Website development, SEO and marketing development
Steffan Thomas (Advisor)
Mar 2013Activity: Consultancy
-
Welsh Food Poverty Network (Builth Wells) Academic Paper Presentation – Ph.D. findings – the growth of food poverty in Wales
David Beck (Consultant)
2017Activity: Consultancy
-
-
Welsh Government Tackling Food Poverty Strategy (Cardiff University) (Evidence Giving and Academic Paper Presentation)
David Beck (Consultant)
2016Activity: Consultancy
-
Welsh Tax Acts etc. (Power to Modify) Bill: Written Evidence submitted to Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament
Sara Closs-Davies (Consultant)
27 Jan 2022Activity: Consultancy
-
White Paper - GOVERNING PHILOSOPHIES IN TECHNOLOGY POLICY: PERMISSIONLESS INNOVATION VS. THE PRECAUTIONARY PRINCIPLE
Vian Bakir (Consultant) & Gilad Rosner (Consultant)
1 Aug 2021Activity: Consultancy
-
Written MPC submissions to UK Fake News Parliamentary Inquiry and wider public discourse
Vian Bakir (Consultant) & Andrew McStay (Consultant)
1 Apr 2017 → 29 Nov 2017Activity: Consultancy
-
Written evidence provided by Sara Closs-Davies to Welsh Conservatives Tax Policy Board, Senedd (Welsh Parliament)
Sara Closs-Davies (Consultant)
29 Sept 2022Activity: Consultancy
-
Written response to Welsh Government Call for Evidence Consultation Phase: A Fairer Council Tax
Sara Closs-Davies (Consultant), Rhys ap Gwilym (Consultant), Helen Rogers (Consultant) & Edward Jones (Consultant)
11 Nov 2022Activity: Consultancy
- Membership of board
-
ATOMIX working group (External organisation)
Yueng-Djern Lenn (Chair)
1 Jan 2020 → 31 Dec 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
American Meteorological Society (External organisation)
Yueng-Djern Lenn (Member)
15 May 2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
ArchaeoPublica (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Board of Celtic Studies (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2005 → 2007Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Brennos, Verein für Keltologie (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Chair)
1995 → 2004Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Centre for Digital Public Services (External organisation)
Anne Collis (Member)
Oct 2020 → Sept 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Coleg Cymraeg Cenedlaethol (External organisation)
Julian Owen (Chair)
1 May 2021 → 1 Apr 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Community Junction Advisory Group (Event)
John Ashton (Member)
15 Sept 2020 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Construction Materials Group of the IOM3 (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
2020 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Cwmni Pen Draw (External organisation)
Manon Williams (Member)
Nov 2016 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Cyngor Llyfrau Cymru - Welsh Books Council (External organisation)
Gwawr Maelor (Member)
2020 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Cyngor Llyfrau Cymru - Welsh Books Council (External organisation)
Gwawr Maelor (Member)
2018 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
DISABILITY WALES (External organisation)
Cunqiang Shi (Director)
12 Oct 2021 → 12 Oct 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
EPSRC (External organisation)
Graham Ormondroyd (Member)
2017 → 2018Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Elsevier (External organisation)
Simon Neill (Chair)
2016 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Ffilm Cymru Wales (External organisation)
Ruth McElroy (Chair)
2024 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Ffrind i Mi (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member)
Nov 2018 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Gogledd Creadigol / Creative North Wales (External organisation)
Steffan Thomas (Member)
1 Nov 2017 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Grwp Academaidd Ymgynghorol Archif Ddarlledu Cymru (External organisation)
Geraint Ellis (Member)
1 Jun 2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Gwasg y Bwthyn (External organisation)
Gwawr Maelor (Member)
2017 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Gwegogledd (GWE) Regional School Effectiveness Service for North Wales (External organisation)
Gwawr Maelor (Member)
2017 → 2018Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Health Education for Improvement Wales (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member)
25 Oct 2022 → 23 Feb 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Health Education for Improvement Wales (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member)
6 Oct 2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Health and Care Research Wales (HCRW) (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Health and Care Research Wales (HCRW) (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Health and Care Research Wales (HCRW) (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
2023 → 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Information Commissioners Office (External organisation)
Andrew McStay (Chair)
2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
International conference: 'Pausing Time/Timing the Pause: Sayability in the Arts, Philosophy, and Politics' (Event)
Lucy Huskinson (Chair)
2024 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Learned Society of Wales (External organisation)
Yueng-Djern Lenn (Chair)
May 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Llangefni Social Enterprise (External organisation)
Steffan Thomas (Director)
1 May 2015 → 12 Sept 2017Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Mental Health Social Care Incubator Advisory Board (External organisation)
Anne Krayer (Member)
8 Feb 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Music in Hospitals (North Wales) (External organisation)
Gwawr Ifan (Chair)
2016 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
NERC’s Training Advisory Board (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
Jun 2016 → May 2019Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Net Zero Oceanographic Capability Programme, now called Future Marine Research Infrastructure (FMRI): Science Advisory Group, NERC (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
Nov 2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Paul Popham Fund (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
2019 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Polyolefin Circular Economy Platform (External organisation)
Rob Elias (Member)
26 Jan 2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Project Advisory Group (PAG) for “FLOWERS: Floating Wind Environmental Responses to Stressors”, a new 30-month project led by CEFAS, awarded under the Crown Estate OWEC programme (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
Feb 2023 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Sistema Cymru Codi'r To (External organisation)
Gwawr Ifan (Chair)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Squash Wales (External organisation)
Julian Owen (Director)
1 Aug 2019 → 6 Apr 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
The National Library of Wales (External organisation)
Dyfrig Jones (Chair)
11 Nov 2016 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
-
Welsh Digital Twin Network (External organisation)
Sopan Patil (Member)
May 2023 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Welsh Government (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
1 Aug 2018 → 31 Dec 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Welsh Government (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member)
Mar 2019 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Welsh Institute of Performance Science (External organisation)
Samuel Oliver (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Wood Technology Group of the IOM3 (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
2016 → 2017Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Wood Technology Group of the IOM3 (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
2013 → 2016Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Wood Technology Group of the IOM3 (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
2019 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Wood Technology Group of the IOM3 (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
2018 → 2019Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Wood Technology Group of the IOM3 (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Chair)
2023 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Woodknowledge Wales Limited (External organisation)
John Healey (Member)
2023 → 2032Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Y Bont (External organisation)
Gwawr Maelor (Member)
2004 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
-
Ymddiried: Media Grants Cymru (External organisation)
Geraint Ellis (Member)
1 Nov 2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of board
- Membership of committee
-
ISOS-10 ’17 – Malta - International scientific commitee member (Event)
Jeffrey Kettle (Chair)
2017Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
AGS - Association for German Studies in Great Britain and Ireland (External organisation)
Sarah Pogoda (Chair)
1 Sept 2020 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Advances in second/foreign language acquisition (Event)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Member)
2024 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Alzheimer's Society (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Chair)
30 Oct 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Alzheimer's Society (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member) & Jen Williams (Member)
Oct 2022 → May 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Alzheimer's Society London (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
1 Jan 2017 → 30 Nov 2017Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Annual Conference in Computer Graphics & Visual Computing (CGVC) (Event)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
2017Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Annual Conference in Computer Graphics & Visual Computing (CGVC) (Event)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Chair)
2018Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Annual Conference in Computer Graphics & Visual Computing (CGVC) (Event)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
2019Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Arts and Humanities Research Council (AHRC) (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2010 → 2014Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
-
Austrian Standards Institute (External organisation)
Manfred Macek (Chair) & Raimund Karl (Member)
2014 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Bangor Business School (Organisational unit)
Felix Shi (Member)
Oct 2023 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Bangor University (Organisational unit)
Rob Elias (Member)
16 Apr 2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Bangor University (Organisational unit)
Katherine Steele (Member)
8 Dec 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Bangor University (Organisational unit)
Rob Elias (Member)
22 Oct 2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
British Standards Institute (External organisation)
Simon Neill (Chair)
2016 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Bundesdenkmalamt (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2013 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
CADW (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2012 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Cambridge Conservation Initative (External organisation)
Julia Patricia Gordon Jones (Chair)
2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Capital Call 2022 selection panel - NERC (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Chair)
May 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Carbon sub-committee of Timber Development UK (TDUK) (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Cardiff University (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Challenger Society for Marine Sciences EDIA committee (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
May 2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Committee for Philology of the Polish Academy of Sciences. (External organisation)
Marco Tamburelli (Chair)
6 Jun 2013 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Creative Economies Healthcare Hub (Event)
Gill Windle (Member)
1 Sept 2017 → 22 Dec 2017Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Cymdeithas Ddysgedig Cymru (External organisation)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Member)
19 Sept 2018 → 1 May 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
DEFRA (External organisation)
Julia Patricia Gordon Jones (Member)
2016 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
DataAid (External organisation)
Benjamin Winter (Chair)
30 May 2022 → 30 May 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Defra), UK (External organisation)
John Healey (Member)
Jan 2024 → Mar 2025Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Ur- und Frühgeschichte (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2013 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Diweddaru Datganiad Meincnod Cymraeg y QAA (Event)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Chair)
1 Oct 2019Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
EAA Committee on the Teaching and Training of Archaeologists (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Chair)
Sept 2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
EAA Political Strategies Committee (External organisation)
Jean-Olivier Gransard-Desmond (Chair), Jaime Almansa Sanchez (Chair) & Raimund Karl (Chair)
Sept 2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
EDCTP (External organisation)
Christopher Gwenin (Chair)
22 Oct 2018 → 30 Jul 2019Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Chair)
15 Sept 2016 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC) (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2016 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru (External organisation)
Manon Williams (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru (External organisation)
Andrew Davies (Member)
2018 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru (External organisation)
Manon Williams (Member)
2015 → Aug 2017Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Equality, Inclusivity and Diversity Committee (Event)
Megan Owen (Member)
11 Jan 2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Excavations at Göttlesbrunn, Lower Austria (Event)
Raimund Karl (Director)
6 Jul 1992 → 1 Sept 1995Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Forestry England (External organisation)
John Healey (Member)
2022 → 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Grŵp datblygu'r Celfyddydau mewn Iechyd a Lles, Cyngor Gwynedd (External organisation)
Gwawr Ifan (Chair)
2011 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Health and Care Research Wales (HCRW) (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
2023 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Health and Care Research Wales (HCRW) (External organisation)
Anne Krayer (Member)
16 Jan 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
HipHOP Clinical Trial Steering Committee (External organisation)
Tony Coffey (Chair) & Colin Ridyard (Member)
10 Jan 2020 → 2 Jan 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Historic Environment Group (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2011 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Historic Society of Lancashire and Cheshire (External organisation)
Marc Collinson (Member)
30 Nov 2020Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
HistoryLab+ (External organisation)
Marc Collinson (Member)
Jan 2020 → 15 May 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
IEEE International Conference on Artificial Intelligence and Virtual Reality (Event)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
2018Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
IEEE Visualization and Graphics Technical Committee (External organisation)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
2014Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
IMarEST: Institute of Marine Engineering, Science & Technology (External organisation)
Alice Goward Brown (Chair) & Jennifer Gomez Molina (Chair)
1 Jan 2019Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
IMarEST: Institute of Marine Engineering, Science & Technology (External organisation)
Alice Goward Brown (Member)
14 Sept 2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) (External organisation)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
2008 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
International Association for Cereal Science and Technology: Rice Working Group (External organisation)
Katherine Steele (Member)
1 Aug 2016 → 31 Jul 2026Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
International Electrotechnical Committee (External organisation)
Simon Neill (Chair)
2016 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Kompetenzzentrum Kulturerbe, Kulturmanagement und Kommunikation der Universität Wien (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2013 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
LEAF Marque Standard Plant Health & Protection Working Group (External organisation)
Katherine Steele (Member)
31 Aug 2023 → 31 Aug 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Morlais Skills & Training Working Group (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
May 2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
NERC (External organisation)
Simon Neill (Chair)
2011 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
NERC Peer Review College (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
Apr 2020 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
NERC’s Advisory Network (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
May 2019 → Aug 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
National Capability - Research Facilities (NERC): Deep Dive Working Group (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Chair)
Jan 2022 → Mar 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
National Institute for Health and Clinical Excellence, (NICE) (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2014Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) (External organisation)
Mattias Green (Chair)
16 Jul 2024 → 17 Jul 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Natural Resources Wales (External organisation)
John Healey (Member) & Morwenna Spear (Member)
2022 → 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Natural Resources Wales (External organisation)
John Healey (Member)
2023 → 2026Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
New Medicines Group (External organisation)
Eifiona Wood (Member)
2013 → 2016Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
North Wales Construction Forum (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
2009 → 2013Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
North Wales Police (External organisation)
Martina Feilzer (Member)
Apr 2019 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
North Wales Social Care and Wellbeing Service Improvement Collaborative (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2021 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Nuclear Futures Institute Action Group (Event)
Megan Owen (Member)
19 Feb 2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Open Mike 2020. Poesiewettbewerb (Event)
Sarah Pogoda (Chair)
11 Nov 2020 → 12 Nov 2020Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Oxford University (External organisation)
Julia Patricia Gordon Jones (Member)
2018 → 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
PVSAT conference organising committee (Event)
Jeffrey Kettle (Chair)
2017 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Polyolefin Circular Economy Platform (External organisation)
Rob Elias (Member)
12 Jan 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Publications and Collaborative Research Committee of the Centre for Advanced Welsh and Celtic Studies (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2007 → 2010Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Quality Assurance Agency (QAA) (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
2014Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
RSPB (External organisation)
Julia Patricia Gordon Jones (Chair)
2019 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Royal Society Of Chemistry (External organisation)
Lorrie Murphy (Chair)
31 Mar 2021 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
School of Environmental & Natural Sciences (Organisational unit)
Katherine Steele (Member)
1 Jan 2017 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
School of Environmental & Natural Sciences (Organisational unit)
Katherine Steele (Member)
31 Oct 2023 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Social Care Wales (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2021 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Society of Academic Primary Care (SAPC) (External organisation)
Julia Hiscock (Member)
1 Jan 2018 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Songbird Survival (External organisation)
Richard Holland (Chair)
1 Apr 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Songbird Survival (External organisation)
Richard Holland (Chair)
1 Apr 2024 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Sport Wales (External organisation)
Vicky Gottwald (Chair)
1 Apr 2016 → 31 Mar 2017Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
Apr 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
TC 287 of International Standards Organisation (ISO) (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
Mar 2022 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Task & Finish Group on Widening participating in doctoral recruitment (NERC CDTs and DTPs) (External organisation)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Chair)
Jul 2021 → Dec 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Technical Chamber of Greece (TEE) (External organisation)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
2002 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
The International Society for Chinese Language Teaching (External organisation)
Yue Zhang (Member)
2014Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
The reading agency (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Chair)
2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
The reading agency (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Chair)
Sept 2023 → 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Theatr Fach (External organisation)
Manon Williams (Member)
Sept 2008 → Sept 2012Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
UK Chapter of the Eurographics Association (EGUK) (External organisation)
Franck Vidal (Chair)
15 Sept 2017 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
UK Chapter of the Eurographics Association (EGUK) (External organisation)
Franck Vidal (Chair)
18 Sept 2017Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
-
UKRI AHRC (External organisation)
Lucy Huskinson (Chair)
2022 → 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
UKRI ESRC Inclusive Ageing Funding Committee (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2021 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
UKRI ISCF Healthy Ageing (Social, Behavioural and Design Research Programme) (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2020 → 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
UKRI MRC Ageing Research Development Awards Funding Panel (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Chair)
1 May 2023 → 13 Jun 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
University of the West of England, Bristol (External organisation)
Arwyn Roberts (Member)
1 Mar 2023 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Universität Wien (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
1 Jan 1999 → 31 Dec 1999Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Urdd Gobaith Cymru (External organisation)
Manon Williams (Chair)
18 Oct 2023 → 15 Jul 2026Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Wales Arts, Health and Well-being network (External organisation)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member)
2018 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Wales Clinical Renal Network (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
2020 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Wales Composites Centre (External organisation)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
2008 → 2012Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Wales Plant Health Evidence and Advisory Group (External organisation)
Katherine Steele (Member)
31 Jan 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Wales Research Ethics Committee REC 1 (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Chair)
2020 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Wales Research Ethics Committee REC 1 (External organisation)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
2020 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Welsh Agricultural Science Panel (External organisation)
Katherine Steele (Member)
28 Feb 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Welsh Assembly (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2006 → 2007Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Welsh Assembly Givernment (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2011 → 2012Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Welsh Government (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
1 Oct 2016 → 14 Feb 2018Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
Welsh Government (External organisation)
Gill Windle (Member)
2021 → 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
WiGS - Women in German Studies (External organisation)
Sarah Pogoda (Member)
1 Jun 2017 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
-
World Health Organization, Geneva (External organisation)
Christopher Gwenin (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
- Membership of council
-
Challenger Society for Marine Science (External organisation)
Mattias Green (Member)
1 Sept 2014 → 30 Sept 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of council
- Membership of network
-
AG Theorie in der Archäologie der Deutschen Verbände für Altertumskunde (External organisation)
Raimund Karl (Member)
1999 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Anatomical Society (External organisation)
Isabelle Winder (Member)
1 Oct 2022 → 30 Sept 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Anatomical Society (External organisation)
Isabelle Winder (Member)
1 Oct 2019 → 30 Sept 2020Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Anatomical Society (External organisation)
Isabelle Winder (Member)
1 Oct 2023 → 30 Sept 2024Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Anatomical Society (External organisation)
Isabelle Winder (Member)
1 Oct 2021 → 30 Sept 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of network