Emma Rawlings Smith (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Lars Markesteijn (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Christopher Staples (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Nia Williams (Speaker)
David Dallimore (Speaker)
Gemma Griffith (Speaker)
Julia Hiscock (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
Gareth Stephens (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
John Zachary Nash (Speaker)
Craig Prescott (Contributor) & Mark Eccleston-Turner (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Megan Owen (Speaker)
Emily Cooledge (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Alexander Sedlmaier (Invited speaker), Nikolaos Papadogiannis (Organiser) & Alexander Sedlmaier (Chair)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Invited speaker) & Martin Löhnig (Organiser)
Nathan Abrams (Editorial board member)
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Invited speaker)
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Gareth Evans Jones (Speaker)
Arwyn Roberts (Organiser) & Nia Young (Participant)
Bethany Edwards (Speaker)
Eleanor Langham-Walsh (Speaker), Vicky Gottwald (Speaker) & James Hardy (Speaker)
Julia Rulent (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Daniel Roberts (Contributor)
Emily Dunn (Speaker), Eleanor Langham-Walsh (Speaker) & Megan Lowery (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Vian Bakir (Editorial board member)
Eben Muse (Organiser)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - CPD delivery/organisation of courses for externals (in kind)
Manon Williams (Speaker), Ffion Dafis (Speaker), Llio Hughes (Speaker), John Ogwen (Speaker) & Maureen Rhys (Speaker)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Editorial board member)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Gareth Stephens (Presenter)
Megan Owen (Contributor)
Reece Halstead (Speaker)
Craig Prescott (Contributor)
Julia Rulent (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member of programme committee)
Jeffrey Kettle (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Ian Davies Abbott (Contributor)
Emily Dunn (Speaker), Gavin Lawrence (Speaker), Vicky Gottwald (Speaker), Tim Woodman (Speaker), Ross Roberts (Speaker), James Hardy (Speaker), Sam Oliver (Speaker), Eleanor Langham-Walsh (Speaker) & Megan Lowery (Speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Joanna Wright (Speaker)
Beth Edwards (Contributor)
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
Luke Hillary (Organiser)
Megan Owen (Participant)
Awel Vaughan-Evans (Speaker)
John Cunningham (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Tony Coffey (Chair) & Colin Ridyard (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Carys Jones (Contributor)
Jonathan Ervine (Contributor)
Christopher Staples (Editorial board member)
Lars Markesteijn (Examiner)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Lucy Huskinson (Reviewer)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Research and Teaching at External Organisation
Yueng-Djern Lenn (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
David Parry (Consultant)
Marc Collinson (Member)
Bethan Loftus (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Panagiotis Ritsos (Peer reviewer)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Contributor)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Chair)
Eben Muse (Chair) & Samantha Rayner (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Marlise Poolman (Speaker)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Peer reviewer)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
Gwawr Maelor (Member)
David Dallimore (Keynote speaker)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
Moll Heaton (Peer reviewer)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Examiner)
Simon Curling (Peer reviewer)
David Miranda-Barreiro (Member)
Michael Beckett (Editorial board member)
Katja Kornysheva (Editorial board member)
Christopher Shank (Editorial board member)
Martyn Kurr (Consultant)
Joanna Wright (Visiting researcher)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Contributor)
Alexander Papadopulos (Contributor)
Laura Gomes (Speaker)
Molly Heaton (Speaker)
Gill Windle (Member)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
Leah McLaughlin (Chair)
Alison Mawhinney (Contributor)
Angharad Wilkie (Contributor)
Isabelle Winder (Participant)
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Megan Owen (Visiting researcher)
Andrew Hiscock (Contributor)
Eefke Mollee (Speaker)
Laura Richardson (Speaker)
Timothy Whitton (Participant)
Sandy Paola Perez Robles (Speaker)
Yue Zhang (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Doris Merkl-Davies (Speaker)
Annie Hendry (Speaker) & Marlise Poolman (Speaker)
Luke Hillary (Speaker)
Qiuyun Liu (Invited speaker)
Mike Beckett (Speaker)
Michael Rushton (Speaker)
Simon Middleburgh (Speaker)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
David Parry (Speaker)
Rachel Dolan (Participant)
Christopher Shank (Invited speaker) & Anouschka Foltz (Participant)
Jessica Roberts (Speaker) & Marlise Poolman (Speaker)
David Beck (Speaker)
David Dallimore (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Rebecca Crane (Organiser)
Raluca Radulescu (Speaker)
Paul Mullins (Examiner)
Rob Elias (Speaker)
Karin Koehler (Contributor)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker) & Huw Garmon (Speaker)
Thomas Oliver (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker) & Marlyn Samuel (Keynote speaker)
Alexander Papadopulos (Editorial board member)
Vian Bakir (Reviewer)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Interviewee)
Eifiona Lane (Chair)
Rebecca Jones (Participant)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor) & Robert Kolker (Contributor)
Gwawr Maelor (Speaker)
Lucy Huskinson (Examiner)
Manon Williams (Speaker), Aled Jones Williams (Speaker) & Betsan Llwyd (Speaker)
Karin Koehler (Speaker)
Lee Evitts (Participant)
Vicki Kay (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Contributor) & Andrew McStay (Contributor)
Cameron Downing (Organiser) & Marketa Caravolas (Chair)
Jonathan Moore (Editorial board member)
Ian Gardner (Speaker)
Aisha Bello-Dambatta (Participant)
Ian Davies Abbott (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Examiner) & Cathryn Charnell-White (Examiner)
Rhian Tomos (Contributor)
Thomas Oliver (Participant)
Gareth Stephens (Participant)
Marlise Poolman (Speaker), Julie O'Connor (Speaker) & Stella Wright (Speaker)
Arwyn Roberts (Organiser) & Nia Young (Speaker)
Bethany Edwards (Participant)
Tom Rippeth (Speaker) & Yueng-Djern Lenn (Speaker)
John Zachary Nash (Speaker) & Dominic Newell (Speaker)
Christian Dunn (Contributor)
Yue Zhang (Participant)