Enlli Harper (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Lars Markesteijn (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Marco Tamburelli (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
David Miranda-Barreiro (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Thora Tenbrink (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Anna Saunders (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Ian Davies Abbott (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Yanhua Hong (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Lovesha Sivanantharajah (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Rebecca Crane (Contributor)
Matt Hayward (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Alexander McWilliam (Speaker)
Jochen Eisentraut (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Richard Holland (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Mattias Green (Contributor)
Michael Beckett (Editorial board member)
Emily Cooledge (Peer reviewer)
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Stefan Machura (Speaker)
Marie Parker (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Speaker)
Luke Fears (Member) & Jedd Owens (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Jedd Owens (Chair)
Paul Brocklehurst (Participant)
Raimund Karl (Member)
Julia Hiscock (Member)
Eben Muse (Speaker)
Isabelle Winder (Member)
Elizabeth Miller (Speaker)
Luke Hillary (Participant)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Karin Stüber (Chair) & Raimund Karl (Chair)
Aled Llion Jones (Speaker)
Alison Orrell (Speaker)
Anne Krayer (Speaker)
Dawn Wimpory (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Pim Doungsong (Speaker)
Sudeshi Wathtuwa Durayalage (Chair)
David Dallimore (Editorial board member)
Sara Closs-Davies (Editorial board member)
Kami Koldewyn (Speaker)
Nikolaos Papadogiannis (Peer reviewer)
Eben Muse (Participant)
Cunqiang Shi (Peer reviewer)
Helga Mullneritsch (Speaker)
Catherine MacLeod (Speaker)
Dawn Wimpory (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Gill Windle (Member)
Ashleigh Johnstone (Contributor)
Joanna Wright (Contributor)
Samuel Morton Williams (Editorial board member), Sara Bariselli (Editorial board member), Cristiano Palego (Editorial board member), Richard Holland (Editorial board member) & Paul Cross (Editorial board member)
Helena Robinson (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Speaker)
Vera Fitzsimmons-Thoss (Contributor) & Rachel Rosen (Host)
Shasha Wang (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Rhian Tomos (Organiser)
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Organiser)
Joanna Smith (Speaker), Daniel Thornham (Speaker) & Katherine Jones (Speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Speaker)
Anna Saunders (Presenter)
Daniel Roberts (Speaker) & Dave Perkins (Speaker)
Simon Curling (Participant)
Gwawr Ifan (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Raluca Radulescu (Speaker)
Rhian Tomos (Contributor)
Rhian Tomos (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Invited speaker)
Zoë Skoulding (Contributor)
Roger Giddings (Member of programme committee)
Ffion Haf (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor › Hosting an academic visitor
Clare Wilkinson (Contributor) & Marlise Poolman (Contributor)
Nathan Abrams (Editorial board member)
Rhian Hodges (Speaker) & Cynog Prys (Speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Andrew Mackie (Contributor) & Timothy Whitton (Contributor)
Lynda Yorke (Speaker), Liz Hurrell (Speaker) & Simon Hutchinson (Speaker)
Stephen Rees (Lecturer), Huw Roberts (Contributor) & Gwydion Rhys (Contributor)
Andrew Hiscock (Contributor)
Manon Williams (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker), Sara Lloyd (Speaker), Owen Arwyn (Speaker) & Aled Jones Williams (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker), Aled Jones Williams (Speaker) & Betsan Llwyd (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker), Arwel Gruffydd (Speaker) & Aled Jones Williams (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker) & Gethin Matthews (Keynote speaker)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Contributor) & Jason Walford Davies (Contributor)
Angharad Price (Contributor)
Angharad Price (Organiser)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Contributor)
Aled Llion Jones (Invited speaker)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Contributor)
Gareth Evans Jones (Contributor)
Geraint Ellis (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Manon Williams (Speaker), Angharad Price (Keynote speaker) & Sarah Bickerton (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker) & Sarah Bickerton (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker) & Arwel Gruffydd (Keynote speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker) & Aled Hughes (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Contributor)
Peredur Lynch (Lecturer)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker)
Elis Dafydd (Speaker)
Geraint Ellis (Speaker) & Lowrian Williams (Organiser)
Peredur Lynch (Speaker)
Lorraine Barron (Invited speaker)
Nia Williams (Speaker)
Aled Llion Jones (Presenter)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Lina Davitt (Contributor), Li Yang (Contributor), Xianke Zhang (Contributor), Pupu Zhang (Contributor), Xuanchen Liu (Contributor), Bixiao Lu (Contributor) & Xiuli Li (Contributor)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor)
Christopher Shank (Speaker), James Bragg (Speaker) & Anoushka Foltz (Speaker)
Ffion Evans (Participant)
Samuel Morton Williams (Editorial board member), Nawaf Aldabashi (Editorial board member), Paul Cross (Editorial board member) & Cristiano Palego (Editorial board member)
Anne Krayer (Speaker), Sudeep P.K. (Speaker), Rob Poole (Speaker) & Murali Krishna Tiptur Nagaraj (Speaker)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Invited speaker)
Fatema Sultana (Speaker)
Sofie Roberts (Presenter), Thora Tenbrink (Contributor), Beth Edwards (Contributor), Emily-Louise Beech (Member) & Jacob Davies (Participant)
Craig Prescott (Contributor)
Raimund Karl (Organiser)
Audrey Thorstad (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Jeffrey Kettle (Speaker)
Anna Saunders (Member)
Changjing Liu (Speaker)
Anouschka Foltz (Organiser), Sarah Cooper (Organiser) & Jennifer Lewendon (Organiser)
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Rhea Burton-Roberts (Speaker)
Julie Webb (Organiser) & Shelagh Malham (Contributor)