David Parry (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Awel Vaughan-Evans (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Mike Beckett (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Thomas Oliver (Speaker)
Alexander Sedlmaier (Keynote/plenary speaker) & Freia Anders (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Nathan Abrams (Speaker), Robert Kolker (Speaker), Harlan Jan (Speaker) & Kira-Anne Pelican (Speaker)
Angharad Wilkie (Speaker)
Rhian Tomos (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Bethany Edwards (Participant)
Nia Williams (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Joanna Wright (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Vian Bakir (Reviewer)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Peredur Webb-Davies (Speaker), Mike Hammond (Speaker), Elise Bell (Speaker), Skye Anderson (Speaker), Diane Ohala (Speaker), Andrew Carnie (Speaker) & Heddwen Brooks (Speaker)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Organiser), Silva Nurmio (Organiser) & Jonathan Morris (Organiser)
Aled Llion Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Beth Edwards (Speaker)
Molly Heaton (Organiser)
Nikolaos Papadogiannis (Speaker)
Raluca Radulescu (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Catherine MacLeod (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Speaker)
Yue Zhang (Speaker)
Awel Vaughan-Evans (Speaker) & Llion Jones (Speaker)
Rob Elias (Invited speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor) & Owen Davies (Contributor)
Mike Beckett (Speaker)
Ffion Evans (Director)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor), Delyth Murphy (Organiser) & Owen Davies (Contributor)
John Healey (Speaker)
Vera Fitzsimmons-Thoss (Contributor) & Rachel Rosen (Host)
Rhian Tomos (Contributor)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Tom Rippeth (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Mike Beckett (Keynote speaker)