Stephen Rees (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
James Wang (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Vicky Gottwald (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Louise Prendergast (Organiser) & Louise Prendergast (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Simon Curling (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Lina Davitt (Organiser) & Xianke Zhang (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Lucy Huskinson (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Leah McLaughlin (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Richard Holland (Editorial board member)
Megan Owen (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Julian Owen (Director)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Sudeshi Wathtuwa Durayalage (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Andrew Cooke (Contributor)
Elen Bonner (Speaker)
Graham Ormondroyd (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
Angharad Wilkie (Contributor)
Angharad Price (Contributor)
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Awel Vaughan-Evans (Speaker) & Llion Jones (Speaker)
Gillian Jein (Invited speaker), Beau Artist (Invited speaker), Rym Ben Tafous (Invited speaker) & Pilar Miramontes Villarreal (Invited speaker)
Gwawr Ifan (Speaker)
Sheila Brown (Speaker)
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Guest editor) & David Miranda-Barreiro (Guest editor)
Nathan Abrams (Editorial board member)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Peer reviewer)
Michael Roberts (Organiser) & Timothy Whitton (Contributor)
Timothy Whitton (Speaker)
James Walmsley (Speaker)
John Turner (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Award - Appointment
Vian Bakir (Contributor) & Andrew McStay (Contributor)
John Cunningham (Contributor)
Reece Halstead (Speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Contributor)
Sion Williams (Speaker), Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker) & Ian Davies Abbott (Speaker)
Lynda Yorke (Speaker)
Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Gill Windle (Speaker)
Des McDougall (Speaker), Simon Hutchinson (Speaker) & Lynda Yorke (Speaker)
Anne Krayer (Speaker)
Anne Krayer (Speaker) & Diane Seddon (Speaker)
Jen Williams (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Raimund Karl (Contributor)
Campbell Skinner (Speaker)
Rob Elias (Speaker)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Bethany Edwards (Participant)
Myfanwy Davies (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Reviewer)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
Raimund Karl (Reviewer)
Jonathan Moore (Speaker)
Thora Tenbrink (Speaker)
David Parry (Speaker)
Vicky Gottwald (Speaker)
Isabelle Winder (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Florian Breit (Invited speaker) & James Cottam (Invited speaker)
Sara Wheeler (Contributor)
Anouschka Foltz (Speaker)
Yue Zhang (Participant)
Jeffrey Kettle (Visiting researcher)
Morwenna Spear (Member)
Christian Dunn (Contributor)
Mattias Green (Examiner)
Zoë Skoulding (Speaker)
John Cunningham (Examiner)
Sarah Vallely (Speaker)
Rhian Hodges (Organiser), Cynog Prys (Organiser), Stephen May (Speaker) & Robert Dunbar (Speaker)
Edward Jones (Contributor)
Nia Williams (Contributor)
Nia Williams (Speaker)
David Beck (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Raimund Karl (Participant)
Lina Davitt (Organiser) & Xianke Zhang (Lecturer)
Shan Robinson (Speaker)
Shasha Wang (Participant)
Yanhua Hong (Visiting researcher)
Kate Lawrence (Contributor)
Vian Bakir (Consultant) & Andrew McStay (Consultant)
John Healey (Speaker)
Fay Short (Speaker) & Tracey Lloyd (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Interviewee)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker)
Molly Heaton (Speaker)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Presenter)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Contributor)
Christopher Saville (Speaker)
Tom Rippeth (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Advisor)
Hayley Roberts (Organiser)
Hayley Roberts (Speaker)
Ifan Jones (Contributor)
Sarah Cooper (Interviewee) & Delyth Prys (Interviewee)
Steffan Thomas (Contributor)
Ffion Evans (Organiser)
Ffion Evans (Director)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Chair)
Kate Lawrence (Lecturer)
Sara Closs-Davies (Contributor)
Sara Closs-Davies (Editorial board member)
Sara Closs-Davies (Speaker)
Corinna Patterson (Peer reviewer)
Lucy Huskinson (Editor)
Leah McLaughlin (Editorial board member)
Enlli Thomas (Speaker)
Rebecca Crane (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - CPD delivery/organisation of courses for externals (in kind)
Lina Davitt (Organiser) & Fang Xiao (Lecturer)
Tegwen Parry (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Research and Teaching at External Organisation
Fay Short (Speaker)
Sarah Olive (Editorial board member)
Dawn Wimpory (Contributor)
Martyn Kurr (Consultant)
Dewi Jones (Interviewee) & Delyth Prys (Interviewee)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
Megan Owen (Speaker)
Eben Muse (Lecturer)
Tom Williams (Speaker), Shan Pritchard (Speaker) & Catrin Owen (Speaker)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Speaker), Mike Hammond (Speaker), Elise Bell (Speaker), Skye Anderson (Speaker), Diane Ohala (Speaker), Andrew Carnie (Speaker) & Heddwen Brooks (Speaker)
Katherine Steele (Consultant)
Aisha Bello-Dambatta (Participant)
Simon Curling (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Shank (Speaker)
Christopher Shank (Speaker) & Koen Plevoets (Speaker)
Gareth Evans Jones (Speaker)
Dmitry Kishkinev (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Karin Koehler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Rudi Coetzer (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Sandra Begley (Chair)
Bernardo Batiz-Lazo (Contributor)
Bernardo Batiz-Lazo (Interviewee)
Julia Hiscock (Member)
Stephanie Steventon (Contributor)
Gregory Frame (Speaker)
Gregory Frame (Organiser) & Nathan Abrams (Organiser)
Helga Mullneritsch (Speaker)
Beth Edwards (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Contributor)
Karin Koehler (Speaker)
Eva Bru-Dominguez (Organiser)
Megan Owen (Contributor)
J Morris (Contributor), Dawn Wimpory (Contributor), G Jones (Contributor) & S Powis (Contributor)
Dawn Wimpory (Contributor), T Charman (Contributor), L Buchan (Contributor) & J Howison (Contributor)
P Corr (Contributor), J Ravenhill (Contributor), Dawn Wimpory (Contributor), M Pasteur (Contributor), R Williams (Contributor), E Walker-Jones (Contributor) & S Gerrard (Contributor)
F Yarrow (Contributor), Dawn Wimpory (Contributor), H Chick (Contributor), K Goodall (Contributor), K Teer (Contributor), M Phillips (Contributor) & T Charman (Contributor)
C Gilbert (Contributor), Dawn Wimpory (Contributor), M Pasteur (Contributor), S Channon (Contributor), J Oakes (Contributor) & H Healy (Contributor)
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
David Dallimore (Contributor)