Gill Windle (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Gill Windle (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Anne Krayer (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
John Turner (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Anne Krayer (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Raluca Radulescu (Speaker)
Stephanie Steventon (Contributor)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Andrew Lewis (Speaker) & Iestyn Woolway (Speaker)
Briony Collins (Speaker) & Caleb Nichols (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Peredur Webb-Davies (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Aled Llion Jones (Speaker)
Heather He (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Arwyn Roberts (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Marco Tamburelli (Member of programme committee)
Jonathan Moore (Examiner)
Qiuyun Liu (Visiting researcher)
Rhiannon Tudor Edwards (Consultant), Emma McIntosh (Consultant), Mary Lynch (Consultant), Catherine Lawrence (Consultant) & Alison Holt (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Catrin Hedd Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Jonathan Ervine (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Ian Davies Abbott (Speaker)
Katherine Steele (Member)
Preben Vangberg (Speaker) & Leena Farhat (Speaker)
Angharad Price (Contributor)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor) & Alex Clewett (Contributor)
Aled Llion Jones (Visiting researcher)
Andrew Hiscock (Contributor)
Rhiannon Tudor Edwards (Speaker)
John Turner (Participant)
Elizabeth Woodcock (Speaker)
Qiuyun Liu (Organiser)
Rob Elias (Speaker) & Campbell Skinner (Speaker)
Rob Elias (Speaker) & Campbell Skinner (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kate Waddington (Contributor)
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Speaker)
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Organiser)
Richard Dallison (Interviewee)
Marketa Caravolas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor › Hosting an academic visitor
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Heather He (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Shasha Wang (Member)
Marc Collinson (Speaker), Shaun Evans (Speaker) & Catrin Williams (Speaker)
Lynn Hodgkinson (Speaker)
Elis Dafydd (Speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor), Alex Clewett (Contributor) & Lois Roberts (Contributor)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor), Alex Clewett (Contributor), Gareth Stephens (Contributor), Lois Roberts (Contributor) & Sarah Vallely (Contributor)
Julia Patricia Gordon Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Sheila Brown (Speaker)
Pim Doungsong (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Andrew Hiscock (Editorial board member)
Michael Beckett (Guest editor) & Igor Sivaev (Guest editor)
Athanasia Papastergiou (Peer reviewer)
Sam Jones (Speaker)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Peer reviewer)
Fay Short (Speaker)
Andrew McStay (Consultant)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member of programme committee)
Sam Jones (Editorial board member)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Peer reviewer)
Ceryl Davies (Contributor)
Simon Curling (Consultant), Rob Elias (Consultant), Llion Williams (Consultant) & Jonathan Nicholls (Consultant)
Andrew McStay (Interviewee)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Mari Wiliam (Examiner)
Leah McLaughlin (Member)
Jonathan Lewis (Organiser), Sophie Fuggle (Organiser) & Antonia Wimbush (Organiser)
John Healey (Organiser)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Peer reviewer) & Rebecca Day (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Unsworth (Editorial board member)
Julia Patricia Gordon Jones (Chair)