Alex McWilliam (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of network
John Healey (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Andrew McStay (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Alec Moore (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Fay Short (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Elizabeth Miller (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
John Turner (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Award - Appointment
Tegwen Parry (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Research and Teaching at External Organisation
Catrin Hedd Jones (Chair)
Adam Charlton (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Raluca Radulescu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Morwenna Spear (Chair)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Graeme Shannon (Speaker), Simon Valle (Speaker) & Craig Shuttleworth (Speaker)
Yueng-Djern Lenn (Contributor)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Yueng-Djern Lenn (Keynote speaker)
Zola Hinds (Speaker)
Daniel Roberts (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Angharad Price (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Qiuyun Liu (Participant)
Sarah Pogoda (Contributor) & Lore Knapp (Lecturer)
Isabelle Winder (Speaker)
Martina Feilzer (Contributor)
Laura Richardson (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Speaker) & Zoë Skoulding (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Alexander Sedlmaier (Chair), Freia Anders (Organiser) & Brunello Mantelli (Organiser)
Hayley Roberts (Contributor)
Peredur Webb-Davies (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
Thiruvenkatasamy Kannapiran (Speaker)
Sam Oliver (Invited speaker)
Lynda Yorke (Speaker), Liz Hurrell (Speaker) & Simon Hutchinson (Speaker)
Kaydee Owen (Speaker), Gemma Griffith (Speaker), Duncan Gillard (Speaker) & Corinna Grindle (Speaker)
Gary Robinson (Examiner)
Sarah Pogoda (Contributor)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Gareth Stephens (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Presenter)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Zoë Skoulding (Speaker)
David Miranda-Barreiro (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Sara Closs-Davies (Consultant), Rhys ap Gwilym (Consultant), Helen Rogers (Consultant) & Edward Jones (Consultant)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Chair)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
Daniel Roberts (Contributor), Alex Clewett (Contributor), Gareth Stephens (Contributor), Simon Stephens (Contributor) & Sarah Vallely (Contributor)
Ruth McElroy (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Zola Hinds (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Sheila Brown (Speaker)
Heather He (Speaker)
Sarah Pogoda (Speaker)
Gemma Griffith (Speaker), Trish Bartley (Speaker) & Rebecca Crane (Speaker)
Geraint Ellis (Member)
Daniel Roberts (Organiser)
Sara Parry (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Organiser)
Katrien Van Landeghem (Member)
Nathan Abrams (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Sarah Pogoda (Visiting researcher)
Michael Beckett (Editorial board member)
Shasha Wang (Participant)
Eben Muse (Speaker)
Ceryl Davies (Speaker) & Louise Prendergast (Speaker)
Ian Davies Abbott (Speaker)
Gill Windle (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Speaker)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Speaker), Athanasia Papastergiou (Speaker), Beckie Ward (Speaker), Rebecca Day (Speaker), Bethan Collins (Speaker) & Felicity Parry (Speaker)
Paloma Mari-Beffa (Speaker)
Rob Elias (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Member)