Lucy Huskinson (Reviewer)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Membership of peer review panel or committee
Gill Windle (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of committee
Dmitry Kishkinev (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Contribution to the work of national or international committees and working groups
Norman Dandy (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Editorial activity
Simon Curling (Editor)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Member)
Anna Saunders (Member)
Alexander Papadopulos (Editorial board member)
Jeffrey Kettle (Chair)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker), Derec Llwyd Morgan (Speaker), Geraint Percy Jones (Speaker), Eifion Glyn (Speaker), Meinir Pierce Jones (Speaker), Non Indeg Evans (Speaker) & Ynyr Williams (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Gerwyn Wiliams (Lecturer)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Public lecture/debate/seminar
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker), Ifor ap Glyn (Speaker), Jason Walford Davies (Speaker) & William R. Lewis (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Media article or participation
Audrey Thorstad (Speaker)
David Beck (Speaker)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work › Publication peer-review
Eifiona Wood (Contributor)
Activity: Other
Stephen Prydderch (Member)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
Marco Pelliccia (Speaker)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Member)
Joanna Wright (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor › Hosting an academic visitor
Joanna Wright (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Activity: Talk or presentation › Invited talk
Lester Hughes (Contributor)
Enlli Harper (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy
Kami Koldewyn (Contributor)
Eben Muse (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic conference
Eben Muse (Editor)
Marie Parker (Peer reviewer)
Joanna Wright (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution › Visiting an external academic institution
Franck Vidal (Chair)
Marco Tamburelli (Speaker)
Adam Charlton (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Lecturer) & Angharad Price (Organiser)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Gerwyn Wiliams (Organiser) & Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Invited speaker), Elen Simpson (Speaker) & Gerald Williams (Keynote speaker)
Sarah Cooper (Chair)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Organiser), Dafydd Densil Morgan (Keynote/plenary speaker) & Eryl Davies (Member of programme committee)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Organiser), Gwion Hallam (Speaker), Sonia Edwards (Speaker), Angharad Price (Chair) & Jason Walford Davies (Chair)
Joanna Wright (Speaker)
Graham Ormondroyd (Member)
Activity: Membership › Membership of board
Alexander Sedlmaier (Consultant)
David Beck (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in Academic workshop, seminar, course
Andrew Webb (Speaker)
Peredur Lynch (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Examiner)
Zengbo (James ) Wang (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of Award - Fellowship awarded competitively
Armelle Blin-Rolland (Editor)
Rebecca Sharp (Editorial board member)
Rudi Coetzer (Contributor)
Jaci Huws (Examiner)
Activity: Examination
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Examiner)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Examiner)
Roger Giddings (Guest editor)
Graham Ormondroyd (Contributor)
Kami Koldewyn (Reviewer)
Gwawr Maelor (Member)
Ned Hartfiel (Consultant)
Jaci Huws (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker), Gwion Hallam (Speaker), Sonia Edwards (Speaker) & Dei Tomos (Speaker)
Fay Short (Speaker)
Adel Heenan (Contributor)
Corinna Patterson (Editorial board member)
Jeffrey Kettle (Speaker)
Jonathan Moore (Peer reviewer)
Gillian Jein (Guest editor), Anna Saunders (Guest editor) & Laura Rorato (Guest editor)
Panagiotis Ritsos (Examiner)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker) & Marian Roberts (Contributor)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker) & Ruth Richards (Keynote speaker)
Ffion Evans (Director)
Isabelle Winder (Invited speaker)
Gareth Williams (Editorial board member)
Jeffrey Kettle (Host)
Manon Williams (Contributor), Betsan Llwyd (Advisor) & Meilir Rhys (Contributor)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Contributor)
Eirini Sanoudaki (Peer reviewer)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker) & Hywel Gwynfryn (Speaker)
Corinna Patterson (Peer reviewer)
Lorrie Murphy (Contributor)
Anouschka Foltz (Organiser), Sarah Cooper (Organiser) & Jennifer Lewendon (Organiser)
Marco Tamburelli (Contributor)
David Beck (Contributor)
Activity: Other › Types of External academic engagement - Invited talk
Gerwyn Wiliams (Invited speaker), Lleucu Roberts (Invited speaker), Francesca Rhydderch (Invited speaker) & Beti George (Speaker)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Contributor) & Dei Tomos (Presenter)
Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Work on advisory panels for social community and cultural engagement
David Beck (Consultant)
Gerwyn Wiliams (Speaker), Rhys Iorwerth (Speaker) & Aneirin Karadog (Speaker)
Nia Williams (Contributor)
Nathan Abrams (Speaker)
Nathan Abrams (Lecturer)
Anna Saunders (Peer reviewer)
Vian Bakir (Peer reviewer)
Edward Jones (Contributor)
Ifan Jones (Interviewee)
John Ashton (Host)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Joint or sponsored appointments or secondments with industry or commerce
John Ashton (Consultant)
Rudi Coetzer (Speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Participant)
Sara Closs-Davies (Host)
Anna Saunders (Presenter)
Vian Bakir (Interviewee)
John Ashton (Member)
David Dallimore (Contributor)
Jonathan Ervine (Contributor)
Gillian Jein (Guest editor)
John Turner (Speaker)
Raimund Karl (Participant)
Jochen Eisentraut (Speaker)
Thora Tenbrink (Speaker)
Ffion Haf (Speaker)
Manon Williams (Organiser) & Rhianedd Jewell (Organiser)
Bernardo Batiz-Lazo (Interviewee)
Raimund Karl (Speaker)
Anouschka Foltz (Speaker)
Andrew McStay (Member)
Gregory Frame (Contributor)
Raimund Karl (Organiser) & Jutta Leskovar (Organiser)
Vicky Gottwald (Speaker)
Angharad Price (Speaker)
Activity: Other › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Arwyn Roberts (Contributor)
Gregory Frame (Speaker)
Hayley Roberts (Invited speaker)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Organiser)
Eva Campo (Member)
Dyfrig Jones (Chair)
Lars Markesteijn (Examiner)
Lyle Skains (Speaker)
Catrin Hedd Jones (Speaker), Chris Roberts (Speaker), Katherine Algar-Skaife (Speaker), Chris Roberts (Speaker), Jayne Goodrick (Speaker) & Jayne Goodrick (Speaker)
Shasha Wang (Participant)
Jean Ware (Presenter)
Nathan Abrams (Contributor)
Angharad Price (Chair)
Sue Niebrzydowski (Contributor)
Manon Williams (Member)
Manon Williams (Contributor)
Aled Llion Jones (Invited speaker)
Ian Gardner (Speaker)
Eva Bru-Dominguez (Speaker)
Ffion Haf (Organiser)
Angharad Price (Organiser)
Raimund Karl (Contributor)
Andrew Lewis (Contributor)
David Dallimore (Interviewee)
Sara Closs-Davies (Contributor)
Edward Jones (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Reviewer)
Stephen Rees (Lecturer), Huw Roberts (Contributor) & Gwydion Rhys (Contributor)
Ffion Haf (Host)
Ffion Haf (Chair)
Julian Owen (Speaker)
Marie Parker (Speaker)
Vian Bakir (Contributor)
Raluca Radulescu (Speaker)
Dmitry Kishkinev (Editorial board member)
Kate Lawrence (Presenter)
Andrew Mackie (Contributor) & Timothy Whitton (Contributor)
Rebecca Crane (Contributor)
Hayley Roberts (Contributor) & Alison Mawhinney (Contributor)
Helena Miguelez-Carballeira (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stephen Rees (Invited speaker)
Andrew Hiscock (Contributor)
Helga Mullneritsch (Speaker)
Awel Vaughan-Evans (Organiser)